Tomi Markkola

Real Name:
Tomi Teuho-Markkola
Profile:
A Finnish schlager singer. Born January 7, 1976 in Nokia.

In 1996 he won the men's series (and was crowned the 12th "Tango King") in the annual Finnish tango festival and singing competition, "Tangomarkkinat", held in Seinäjoki.

His wife is Virve Parkkonen, whose brother is Pete Parkkonen (2).
Sites:
[a2149102]

Artist

Albums

MTVCD 106 Tomi Markkola - Tomi Markkola album art Tomi Markkola Tomi Markkola(CD, Album) MTV-Musiikki MTVCD 106 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
MTVCD 130 Tomi Markkola - Kerro Kuu album art Tomi Markkola Kerro Kuu(CD) MTV-Musiikki MTVCD 130 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
MEDIACD 137 Tomi Markkola - Mitä, Missä, Milloin Vaan album art Tomi Markkola Mitä, Missä, Milloin Vaan(CD, Album) Mediamusiikki MEDIACD 137 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
MEDIACD 191 Tomi Markkola - Kipinä album art Tomi Markkola Kipinä(CD, Album) Mediamusiikki MEDIACD 191 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
MTGCD-0504 Tomi Markkola - Kotimaa album art Tomi Markkola Kotimaa(CD, Album) MTG (2) MTGCD-0504 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
MTGCD-0713 Tomi Markkola - Miehen Tie album art Tomi Markkola Miehen Tie(CD, Album) MTG (2) MTGCD-0713 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
0194102AXR Tomi Markkola - Joulu Saavu Mun Luoksein album art Tomi Markkola Joulu Saavu Mun Luoksein(CD, Album) AXR, Edel Records 0194102AXR Finland 2008 Sell This Version
0202682AXR Tomi Markkola - Muistan album art Tomi Markkola Muistan(CD, Album) AXR, Edel Records 0202682AXR Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MTVSCD 033 Saija Varjus & Tomi Markkola Saija Varjus & Tomi Markkola - Yön Tummat Siivet / Kerro Jos Luoksesi Tulla Mä Saan(CD, Single) MTV-Musiikki MTVSCD 033 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
MTVS-033 Tomi Markkola - Jokainen Päivä On Liikaa / Kerro Jos Luoksesi Tulla Mä Saan album art Saija Varjus / Tomi Markkola Saija Varjus / Tomi Markkola - Jokainen Päivä On Liikaa / Kerro Jos Luoksesi Tulla Mä Saan(7", Single) MTV-Musiikki MTVS-033 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
MTVSCD 047 Tomi Markkola - Kohtaloni album art Tomi Markkola Kohtaloni(CD, Single) MTV-Musiikki MTVSCD 047 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
MTVS 040 Tomi Markkola / Kari Tapio Tomi Markkola / Kari Tapio - Kohtaloni / Jos Voit, Tule Luo(7", Single) MTV-Musiikki MTVS 040 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
MTVSCD 077 Tomi Markkola - Kerro Kuu • Kauneimpain, Rakkaimpain album art Tomi Markkola Kerro Kuu • Kauneimpain, Rakkaimpain(CD, Single) MTV-Musiikki MTVSCD 077 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
MEDIAS-065 Tomi Markkola / Adi (12) Tomi Markkola / Adi (12) - Ei Mennä Turkuun / Angelle(7", Single) Mediamusiikki MEDIAS-065 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
MTVSCD 118 Tomi Markkola Ei Mennä Turkuun(CD, Single) MTV-Musiikki MTVSCD 118 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
MTVSCD 125 Tomi Markkola Sydämeni Kahleet(CD, Single) MTV-Musiikki MTVSCD 125 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
MTGCDS-0609 Tomi Markkola - Sisäinen Maailma album art Tomi Markkola Sisäinen Maailma(CD, Single) MTG Musiikkituottajat Group Oy MTGCDS-0609 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
MTGCDS-0616 Tomi Markkola - Suojaton album art Tomi Markkola Suojaton(CD, Single) MTG Musiikkituottajat Group Oy MTGCDS-0616 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
TLH-00001 Tomi Markkola - Elämän Kalliot album art Tomi Markkola Elämän Kalliot(CD, Single) Päämies, Teleheino TLH-00001 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MEDIACD 133 Tomi Markkola - Parhaat - 40 Hittiä album art Tomi Markkola Parhaat - 40 Hittiä(2xCD, Comp) Mediamusiikki MEDIACD 133 Finland 2001 Sell This Version