Real Name:
Tomi Teuho-Markkola
Profile:
A Finnish schlager singer. Born January 7, 1976 in Nokia.

In 1996 he won the men's series (and was crowned the 12th "Tango King") in the annual Finnish tango festival and singing competition, "Tangomarkkinat", held in Seinäjoki.

His wife is Virve Parkkonen, whose brother is Pete Parkkonen (2).
Sites:
[a2149102]

Artist

MTGCD-0526 Tomi Markkola - Luulin, Että Pärjään album art Taivalkunta Beat Valoista Tähtien Taivalkunta Beat - Luulin, Että Pärjään(CD, Album) MTG (2) MTGCD-0526 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
MTGCD-0504 Tomi Markkola - Kotimaa album art Tomi Markkola Tomi Markkola - Kotimaa(CD, Album) MTG (2) MTGCD-0504 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
MTGCD-0713 Tomi Markkola - Miehen Tie album art Tomi Markkola Tomi Markkola - Miehen Tie(CD, Album) MTG (2) MTGCD-0713 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
0202682AXR Tomi Markkola - Muistan album art Tomi Markkola Tomi Markkola - Muistan(CD, Album) AXR, Edel Records 0202682AXR Finland 2009 Sell This Version