Fekete-Kovács Kornél

Real Name:
Kornél Fekete-Kovács
Profile:
Born in 1970, a most recognized Hungarian jazz musician. Plays the trumpet, flugelhorn, alto horn, also a composer and arranger.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2149351]

Artist

Remix

TW 01 2005 2 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Zanga!Zanga album art Emil.RuleZ! Zsebeibe' Zsé (Ahogy A Filmben Elhangzott) and 1 more… Emil.RuleZ! - Zanga!Zanga(CD, Album) Twelvetones Records TW 01 2005 2 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version

Vocals

none Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Exactly Like Us album art Studium Dixieland Band* Studium Dixieland Band* - Exactly Like Us(LP, Album) Szinapidis Kft. none Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
TW 02 2003 2 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Hisztis album art Emil.RuleZ! Pattanásos Asszisztens Emil.RuleZ! - Hisztis(CD, Album) Twelvetones Records TW 02 2003 2 Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
TW 01 2005 2 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Zanga!Zanga album art Emil.RuleZ! Emil.RuleZ! - Zanga!Zanga(CD, Album) Twelvetones Records TW 01 2005 2 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Exactly Like Us album art Studium Dixieland Band* Studium Dixieland Band* - Exactly Like Us(LP, Album) Szinapidis Kft. none Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
CD LR 185 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - The Conscience: Narrative Chamber Pieces album art Tibor Szemző Tibor Szemző - The Conscience: Narrative Chamber Pieces(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 185 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Kalandorok, Csavar-gok album art R-GO R-GO - Kalandorok, Csavar-gok (Album) Phonogram Hungary 1993 Sell This Version
Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Patika album art Dés László Dés László - Patika (Album) BMG Ariola Hungary Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Sziklaszív album art Edda Művek Edda Művek - Sziklaszív (Album) Magneoton, Magneoton Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
4509 95657 2 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Ez Az Életem album art Szörényi Örs Szörényi Örs - Ez Az Életem(CD, Album) Magneoton 4509 95657 2 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
0630-11166-2 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - 15. Születésnap album art Edda Művek Edda Művek - 15. Születésnap(2xCD, Album, Dig) Magneoton 0630-11166-2 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
VBP 031 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Night Silence album art Oláh Kálmán Sextet Oláh Kálmán Sextet - Night Silence(CD, Album) Bouvard & Pécuchet Records, Magyar Rádió VBP 031 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
06 30 16419-2 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Gondolj A Szép Napokra album art Korda György & Balázs Klári Korda György & Balázs Klári - Gondolj A Szép Napokra(CD, Album) Magneoton 06 30 16419-2 Hungary 1996 Sell This Version
Crossroads 005 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Későre Jár album art Wei Wu Wei Wei Wu Wei - Későre Jár(CD, Album, Enh) Crossroads Records Crossroads 005 Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
INCD 004 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Meeting Point album art Five Seasons Jazz, Andrea Malek* Five Seasons Jazz, Andrea Malek* - Meeting Point(CD, Album) TEArt INCD 004 Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Annyi Minden Történt album art Charlie (70) Charlie (70) - Annyi Minden Történt (Album) Magneoton Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
RPRCD 0001 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Passion - Amstel Hangulatok I. album art Cserháti Zsuzsa Cserháti Zsuzsa - Passion - Amstel Hangulatok I.(CD, Album, Promo) Rózsa Records RPRCD 0001 Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
DCCD 9431 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - A Story Of Multiplicity album art Brande International Music Workshop Orchestra, Marilyn Mazur Brande International Music Workshop Orchestra, Marilyn Mazur - A Story Of Multiplicity(CD, Album) Dacapo Records DCCD 9431 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Csodálatos Világ (Duettek) album art Koncz Zsuzsa* Hajszálak (as Fekete Kovács Kornél) Koncz Zsuzsa* - Csodálatos Világ (Duettek) (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Képzelt Riport 1 Amerikai Popfesztiválról 1998 album art Presser Gábor* - Adamis Anna* Presser Gábor* - Adamis Anna* - Képzelt Riport 1 Amerikai Popfesztiválról 1998 (Album) BMG Ariola Hungary Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
COL 492845 2, 492845 2 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Újjászületés album art Balázs Fecó* Balázs Fecó* - Újjászületés(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 492845 2, 492845 2 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
Herkules 3 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Tűzkarika album art Markos György Markos György - Tűzkarika(Cass, Album) Herkules Stúdió Kft. Herkules 3 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CD LR 250, CDB 042 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Relative Things - Selected Soundscapes [1994 - 1997] album art Tibor Szemző, The Gordian Knot* Tibor Szemző, The Gordian Knot* - Relative Things - Selected Soundscapes [1994 - 1997](CD, Album) Leo Records, Bahia CD LR 250, CDB 042 UK 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 489125 2 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Szerelembomba album art Back II Black Állj Fel (as Fekete Kovács Kornél) Back II Black - Szerelembomba(CD, Album) Epic EPC 489125 2 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
BMC CD 016 Fekete-Kovács Kornél - Kalózok album art Dés* + Geszti* : Jazz+Az Dés* + Geszti* : Jazz+Az - Kalózok(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 016 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version