Harris (2)

Real Name:
Oliver Harris
Profile:
Harris (born 1976 as Oliver Harris) is a german rapper from Berlin, Kreuzberg. In the 90's he was successful as the Spezializtz, a duo consisting of himself and Dean Dawson. Together they formed the label G.B.Z. Imperium. He performs alongside Sido as well, as Deine Lieblingsrapper (Your favorite rappers), their album Dein Lieblings Album came out in 2005.

Harris is known as a "Party-Rapper", hence G.B.Z. stands for "Gras, Beck’s und Zärtlichkeit" (Grass, Beck's and Tenderness), he also DJ's around Berlin as DJ Binichnich, and is a host on Aggro.TV.

In 2001, he made a guest appearance on the german television series "Tatort", in the episode "Fette Krieger". He is married to singer/songstress Bintia, and they have two children together.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NL4023003 Dirty Harry — Harris (2) Harris (2) Dirty Harry (Album) G.B.Z. Imperium NL4023003 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM007 Harryge Angelegenheit (Das Harris Mixtape) — Harris (2) DJ Groove & Harris (2) DJ Groove & Harris (2) - Harryge Angelegenheit (Das Harris Mixtape)(CD, Album, Mixed) SektenMuzik SM007 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SM012-2 Ab In Club! — Harris (2) Harris (2), DJ Sweap, DJ Pfund500 Harris (2), DJ Sweap, DJ Pfund500 - Ab In Club!(CD, Mixed) SektenMuzik SM012-2 Germany & Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Der Mann Im Haus — Harris (2) Harris (2) Der Mann Im Haus (Album) MurderBass none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

572 765-2, 572765-2 Grundkurs — Harris (2) Harris (2) Grundkurs (Maxi) Def Jam Germany, Def Jam Germany 572 765-2, 572765-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none DJ Derezon, Harris (2) & Schreiner DJ Derezon, Harris (2) & Schreiner - DSÜ (Die Stadt Überhaupt)(12", W/Lbl) Triumph (6) none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COL 672301 2, 6723012000 D2 EP — Harris (2) Schreiner Feat. Harris (2) Schreiner Feat. Harris (2) - D2 EP(CD, EP) Columbia, Columbia COL 672301 2, 6723012000 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NL 4023001-SCD Sind Wir Nicht Alle Ein Bisschen Jiggy ? — Harris (2) Harris (2) Sind Wir Nicht Alle Ein Bisschen Jiggy ? (Maxi) G.B.Z. Imperium, No Limits (2) NL 4023001-SCD Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
001 Wenn Es Soweit Ist  — Harris (2) Harris (2) Wenn Es Soweit Ist (File, WMA, Single) Hausverbot 001 Germany 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Bist Du Ein Patriot — Harris (2) Harris (2), DJ Maxxx (2) Harris (2), DJ Maxxx (2) - Bist Du Ein Patriot(CD, Mixtape) SektenMuzik none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bock Auf'n Beat (Marc Acardipane Remix) — Harris (2) Hassan Annouri feat. Sido & Harris (2) Hassan Annouri feat. Sido & Harris (2) - Bock Auf'n Beat (Marc Acardipane Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Resident E Recordings none Germany 2009