Jean-Paul Celea

Real Name:
Jean-Paul Céléa
Profile:
French jazz double bass player, born January 6, 1951 in Philippeville, Algeria.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jean-Paul Celea Discography Tracks

Albums

JMS 010 Jean-Paul Celea - Couturier-Celea album art Couturier* - Celea* Couturier* - Celea* - Couturier-Celea(LP, Album) Disques JMS JMS 010 France 1980 Sell This Version
Jean-Paul Celea, François Couturier Jean-Paul Celea, François Couturier - Passaggio (Album) Nocturne France 1990 Sell This Version
987604 Jean-Paul Celea - Rencontre album art François Jeanneau, Jean-Paul Celea, Bertrand Renaudin François Jeanneau, Jean-Paul Celea, Bertrand Renaudin - Rencontre(CD, Album) CC Production 987604 France 1991 Sell This Version
LBLC 6567 Jean-Paul Celea - Passaggio album art Jean-Paul Celea, François Couturier Jean-Paul Celea, François Couturier - Passaggio(CD, Album) Label Bleu LBLC 6567 France 1994 Sell This Version
LBLC 6592 HM83 Jean-Paul Celea - [World View] album art Celea*, Liebman*, Reisinger* Celea*, Liebman*, Reisinger* - [World View](HDCD, Album) Label Bleu LBLC 6592 HM83 France 1997 Sell This Version
IOR 77071-6 Jean-Paul Celea - Poison album art Joachim Kühn With Jean-Paul Celea And Wolfgang Reisinger Joachim Kühn With Jean-Paul Celea And Wolfgang Reisinger - Poison(SACD, Hybrid, Album) In+Out Records IOR 77071-6 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BEE 022 Jean-Paul Celea - Tryptic album art Celea* / Couturier* / Humair* Celea* / Couturier* / Humair* - Tryptic(CD, Album) Bee Jazz BEE 022 France 2007 Sell This Version
OTN 016 Jean-Paul Celea - Yes Ornette! album art Jean-Paul Celea Yes Ornette!(CD, Album) Outnote Records OTN 016 France 2012 Sell This Version
NPCD509 Jean-Paul Celea - Passaggio album art Jean-Paul Céléa* | François Couturier Jean-Paul Céléa* | François Couturier - Passaggio(CD, Album) Nocturne Productions NPCD509 France Unknown Sell This Version
AS075, AS 075 Jean-Paul Celea - Framework album art François Jeanneau, Jean-Paul Celea, Leonzio Cherubini François Jeanneau, Jean-Paul Celea, Leonzio Cherubini - Framework(CD, Album) Altrisuoni, Altrisuoni AS075, AS 075 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

JMS 18652-2 Couturier* - Celea*, Couturier Celea Quintet Couturier* - Celea*, Couturier Celea Quintet - Couturier-Celea(CD, Comp) Disques JMS JMS 18652-2 France 1995 Sell This Version