U. Srinivas

Real Name:
Uppalapu Srinivas
Profile:
Indian mandolin player of the Carnatic musical tradition of Southern India, born February 28, 1969; died September 19, 2014 in Chennai, India.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

S/MRL 121 U. Srinivas - Karnatic Classical Mandolin album art Master U. Srinivas* Karnatic Classical Mandolin(LP, Album) Sangeetha S/MRL 121 India 1983 Sell This Version
ECSD 40523 U. Srinivas - Live At The Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha (Vani Mahal) 1984 album art Master U. Srinivas* Live At The Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha (Vani Mahal) 1984(LP, Album) EMI ECSD 40523 India 1985 Sell This Version
BGRP 1054 U. Srinivas - The Adorable Child Prodigy album art Master U. Srinivas* The Adorable Child Prodigy(LP, Album) Oriental Records BGRP 1054 US 1985 Sell This Version
U. Srinivas - Magic Mandolin album art U. Srinivas Magic Mandolin (Album) Chhanda Dhara Germany 1989 Sell This Version
D5CI5025 U. Srinivas - Double Mandolin album art U. Srinivas Double Mandolin(CD, Album) Magnasound, Sangeetha, OMI (Original Music Impressions) D5CI5025 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
CDPLMP EMI 5314 AAd U. Srinivas - Mandolin All The Way! album art U. Srinivas Mandolin All The Way!(CD, Album) EMI CDPLMP EMI 5314 AAd UK & Ireland 1991 Sell This Version
CDORBD 068 U. Srinivas - Modern Mandolin Maestro album art U. Srinivas Modern Mandolin Maestro(CD, Album) Globe Style CDORBD 068 UK 1991 Sell This Version
6ALA 2128 U. Srinivas - Mandolin album art Master U. Srinivas* Mandolin(Cass, Album) Lahari 6ALA 2128 India 1991 Sell This Version
KDI-011 U. Srinivas - Trio Mandolin album art U. Srinivas Trio Mandolin(CD, Album) Koel KDI-011 US 1992 Sell This Version
U. Srinivas - Marvels On Mandolin album art U. Srinivas Marvels On Mandolin (Album) Magnasound, OMI (Original Music Impressions) Canada 1993 Sell This Version
AAMS CD 208/209 U. Srinivas - Magical Finger of Mandolin album art U. Srinivas Magical Finger of Mandolin(2xCD, Album) Oriental Records AAMS CD 208/209 US 1993 Sell This Version
AVM CD 1030 U.Srinivas* Mandolin (Classical Instrumental)(CD, Album) AVM Audio AVM CD 1030 India 1993 Sell This Version
U. Srinivas - Rama Sreerama album art U. Srinivas Rama Sreerama (Album) Real World Records, Virgin Canada 1994 Sell This Version
TCCD 5113 U. Srinivas - Mandolin album art U. Srinivas Mandolin(CD, Album) Tips TCCD 5113 India 1994 Sell This Version
U. Srinivas - Dream album art U. Srinivas & Michael Brook U. Srinivas & Michael Brook - Dream (Album) Real World Records, Virgin Canada 1995 Sell This Version
WSCD 003 U. Srinivas - Dawn Raga album art U. Srinivas Dawn Raga(CD, Album) Womad WSCD 003 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CD- 50699 U. Srinivas - Classical Encounters Volume 4  - A Live Experience With U. Srinivas album art U. Srinivas Classical Encounters Volume 4 - A Live Experience With U. Srinivas(CD, Album) BMG Crescendo (India) Pvt. Ltd. CD- 50699 India 1997 Sell This Version
CDNF 168365 U. Srinivas Carnatic Mandolin(CD, Album) RPG CDNF 168365 India 1999 Sell This Version
CD SA-029 U. Srinivas - Classical Music Mandolin album art U. Srinivas Classical Music Mandolin(CD, Album) Geethanjali CD SA-029 India 1999 Sell This Version
21750 8032 2 U. Srinivas - Mandolin Magic album art U. Srinivas Mandolin Magic(CD, Album) Dunya Records 21750 8032 2 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
C-02047 U. Srinivas - RagaSangamam Mandolin Cello Violin album art U. Srinivas RagaSangamam Mandolin Cello Violin(Cass, Album) Music Today C-02047 India 2002 Sell This Version
CDNF 157046 U. Srinivas - Live At Madras Music Festival 1984 album art U. Srinivas Live At Madras Music Festival 1984(CD, Album) Saregama CDNF 157046 India 2003 Sell This Version
50999 917125 2 3 U. Srinivas - Classical Encounter (vol. 1) album art U. Srinivas Classical Encounter (vol. 1)(CD, Album) EMI 50999 917125 2 3 India 2005 Sell This Version
fy 8091 U. Srinivas - Mandolin Melodies - South Indian Classical Music album art U. Srinivas Mandolin Melodies - South Indian Classical Music(CD, Album, RE) Dunya Records fy 8091 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
CDNMM295 U. Srinivas - Collectors Choice live at Sri Krishna gana Sabha album art U. Srinivas, A. Kanyakumari U. Srinivas, A. Kanyakumari - Collectors Choice live at Sri Krishna gana Sabha(CD) Nadham Music Media CDNMM295 India 2006 Sell This Version