Real Name:
Paul Lenchenko
Electronic musician, remixer, producer and DJ from Kiev, Ukraine. Born in 1986.
Playone's style stays between Deep-House, Tech-House and Downtempo
Releasing on Innertion, Exquisite Music, Soul Industries, Elevation, Plastic City, Deepology and other. Member of Ukrainian Deep-/Tech-House band Tomato Jaws since 2006.
In Groups:


Playone Discography

Singles & EPs

EXQD022 Playone In Dark Skies(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Exquisite Music EXQD022 Portugal 2008
SIEP011 Playone Bad Room Acts(3xFile, MP3, EP) Soul Industries SIEP011 Croatia 2009
HJ01 Playone Feat Zelda Schtolzman Playone Feat Zelda Schtolzman - Augen(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) High-Jack HJ01 Ukraine 2010
HJ04 Playone & Griboedoff Playone & Griboedoff - Pamela(2xFile, WAV, Single) High-Jack HJ04 Ukraine 2010
REMUTED014 Playone And Griboedoff Playone And Griboedoff - Feed Me Back(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Remute REMUTED014 Germany 2010
HJ012 Playone Magenta EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) High-Jack HJ012 Ukraine 2011
HJ016 Playone & Griboedoff Playone & Griboedoff - Number One(4xFile, WAV, Single) High-Jack HJ016 Ukraine 2012


EXQD007 Playone Minutes(3xFile, MP3, 320) Exquisite Music EXQD007 Portugal 2007
SS04 Playone Close To You(4xFile, MP3, 320) Subself Records SS04 Ukraine 2010

Videos (4) Edit