Jeff Stoddard

Jeff Stoddard

Real Name:
Jeffrey William Starr Stoddard
Profile:
Born (1970-73?) Jeffrey William Starr Stoddard in Windsor, Nova Scotia, Canada.

Played in punk rock Bands like BlackHeart and the Punishers. Around 1990 he relocated to Vancouver and joined the band Will with Rhys Fulber, John McRae and Chris Peterson. The following year he worked and toured with Front Line Assembly for their record, Caustic Grip. Jeff Stoddard, John McRae and Chris Peterson joined Studio Subconscious Communications to write and record the tracks found on Decree's first release, Wake of Devastation.

Eventually he re-emerged working under the name Roughhausen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jeff Stoddard Discography

Remix

DEC010 Alien Faktor No One Can Make Me Do Anything I Don't Want To Do Anyway (Skullfucker Mix) (as J.S. Stoddard) Alien Faktor - Final Expenses(CD, Comp) Decibel DEC010 US 1996 Sell This Version

Vocals

TBR- 01301 Roughhausen So Called Democracy Roughhausen - Defenestrated(CD, Album) Tinderbox Records TBR- 01301 Taiwan 2003 Sell This Version
TBR023 Roughhausen Roughhausen - The Agony Of The Beat(CD, Album) TinderBox Records TBR023 Taiwan 2008 Sell This Version
TBR-032 Roughhausen Roughhausen - Someone's Got To Pay(CD, EP) Tinderbox Records TBR-032 Taiwan 2009 Sell This Version
none Dead Frail Honesty Dead Frail Honesty - Under The Plague Of Shadows(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Front Line Assembly Provision Front Line Assembly - Caustic Grip (Album) Third Mind Records, Third Mind Records Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
Front Line Assembly Provision Front Line Assembly - Provision (Single) Third Mind Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Will Will - Pearl Of Great Price (Album) Third Mind Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version
TMD 9159 Various Exhaust Inhibits Various - Mindfield(CD, Comp) Third Mind Records TMD 9159 USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
9548-31811-2 Various Provision (12 and 1 more… Various - Hot Wired Monstertrux(CD, Comp, Mixed) EastWest 9548-31811-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
EFA 06321-26 Various Provision Various - Electrocity Vol.4(CD, Comp) Ausfahrt EFA 06321-26 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Will Will - Déjà-Vu (Comp) COP International US 1997 Sell This Version
Decree Decree - Wake Of Devastation (Album) Off Beat, Off Beat Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Front Line Assembly Provision Front Line Assembly - Reclamation (Comp) Roadrunner Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
SPV 125-47632 Various The Last Day Various - Neurostyle Vol. VII(CD, Comp) Neuro Style SPV 125-47632 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
O-97, SPV 068-43732, CD 068-43732 Various Talons Grasp Various - The Tyranny Off The Beat Vol. IV(2xCD, Comp) Off Beat, Off Beat, Off Beat O-97, SPV 068-43732, CD 068-43732 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
O-125, SPV 068-43992, DCD 068-43992 Various The Last Day Various - The Tyranny Off The Beat Vol. V(2xCD, Comp) Off Beat, Off Beat, Off Beat O-125, SPV 068-43992, DCD 068-43992 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SPV 087-62262 DCD Various Provision Various - EBM Club Classics Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Synthetic Symphony SPV 087-62262 DCD Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ZS 207920, EFA 61620-2 Various Talons Grasp Various - Industrial Frequencies Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Zoomshot Media Entertainment, XXC ZS 207920, EFA 61620-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
COP CD 045 Various Provision (Reclamation Mix) Various - The Electronic Challenge Vol. 3(CD, Comp) COP International COP CD 045 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
SPV 087-62362 DCD Various Father Forgive Various - EBM Club Classics Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Synthetic Symphony SPV 087-62362 DCD Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Front Line Assembly Provision Front Line Assembly - Gashed Senses & Crossfire / Caustic Grip (Comp, Album) Roadrunner Records US 2003 Sell This Version
none Front Line Assembly Provision Front Line Assembly - Front Line Assembly 1 (1987-1990)(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Домашняя Коллекция none Russia 2003 Sell This Version
none Front Line Assembly Provision Front Line Assembly - Front Line Assembly 2 (1990-1993)(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Домашняя Коллекция none Russia 2003 Sell This Version
TBR- 01301 Roughhausen Our Bitter Legacy and 5 more… Roughhausen - Defenestrated(CD, Album) Tinderbox Records TBR- 01301 Taiwan 2003 Sell This Version