Bruno Letort

Real Name:
Bruno René Charles Letort
Profile:
French composer, born 1963 in Vichy. Producer & presenter, since 1995, on France Musique for "Tapage nocturne" a radio show about inventive music (electroacoustic, ars acustica - minimalist music, experimental rock ... ).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bruno Letort

Bruno Letort Discography Tracks

Albums

AV 4174 Bruno Letort - Conversations album art Bruno Letort Conversations(LP, Album) Auvidis AV 4174 France 1981 Sell This Version
ESC 418 Bruno Letort - November Flight album art Bruno Letort November Flight(LP, Album) L'Escargot ESC 418 France 1982 Sell This Version
SC 30003 Bruno Letort - Sextet album art Bruno Letort / Pierre Bluteau Bruno Letort / Pierre Bluteau - Sextet(LP, Album) 5K SC 30003 France 1985 Sell This Version
SC 30001 Bruno Letort - Séance De Nuit album art Bruno Letort Séance De Nuit(LP) 5K SC 30001 France 1985 Sell This Version
581102 Bruno Letort - Asia album art Bruno Letort Asia(CD) Adda 581102 France 1988 Sell This Version
JD 760 205 Bruno Letort - Musicworks album art Bruno Letort Musicworks(CD, Album) 5K, Bird Production JD 760 205 France 1989 Sell This Version
TC10 01 CD Bruno Letort - Pièces Pour Les Pays Baltes album art Bruno Letort / OrKestra (3) Bruno Letort / OrKestra (3) - Pièces Pour Les Pays Baltes(CD, Album) Tangram TC10 01 CD France 1992 Sell This Version
590080 Bruno Letort - Escales album art Bruno Letort Escales(CD, Album) Adda 590080 France 1992 Sell This Version
842987 Bruno Letort - Signes Cabalistiques album art Bruno Letort Signes Cabalistiques(CD, Album) Tangram 842987 France 1993 Sell This Version
852493 Bruno Letort - François Villon L'Opera album art Bruno Letort François Villon L'Opera(CD, Album) Tangram 852493 France 1994 Sell This Version
CUB 01054, #9 Bruno Letort - L'Affaire Desombres album art François Schuiten Et Benoît Peeters, Bruno Letort François Schuiten Et Benoît Peeters, Bruno Letort - L'Affaire Desombres(CD, Album, Dig) CMG, CMG CUB 01054, #9 France 2001 Sell This Version
IE 1501 Bruno Letort - Requiem Pour Tchernobyl album art Bruno Letort Requiem Pour Tchernobyl(CD, Album) ¡Éditions! IE 1501 France 2008 Sell This Version
SR295 CD Bruno Letort - Lignes album art Bruno Letort Featuring Kumi Okamoto, Klaus Blasquiz Bruno Letort Featuring Kumi Okamoto, Klaus Blasquiz - Lignes(CD, Album) Sub Rosa SR295 CD Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
CUB1305 Bruno Letort - L'Horloger du Rêve album art Bruno Letort L'Horloger du Rêve(CD, Album) Musicube CUB1305 France 2013 Sell This Version
CUB 5555 Bruno Letort - Le Monde Sonore De François Schuiten album art Bruno Letort Le Monde Sonore De François Schuiten(2xLP, Album, Dlx, Ltd, Num) Musicube CUB 5555 Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
CD 01 Bruno Letort - Réquiem (Sur Une Orchestration Contemporaine Du Requiem De Mozart) album art Bruno Letort Réquiem (Sur Une Orchestration Contemporaine Du Requiem De Mozart)(CD) Not On Label CD 01 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TC6038 Bruno Letort - Tapage Nocturne - Festival des Musiques de L'ailleurs album art Bruno Letort Tapage Nocturne - Festival des Musiques de L'ailleurs(CD) Tangram TC6038 France 1997 Sell This Version