Miguel Azguime

Real Name:
Miguel Mascarenhas Pinheiro de Azevedo Azguime
Profile:
Portuguese composer, poet, percussionist and performer, born 24 February, 1960 in Lisbon. He founded in 1985, with Paula Azguime, the Miso Ensemble, and in 1988 the label Miso Records. He also founded the Miso Studio in 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MP 001 Miso Ensemble — Miguel Azguime Miso Ensemble - Paula Azguime, Miguel Azguime Miso Ensemble - Paula Azguime, Miguel Azguime - Miso Ensemble (Album) Miso Produções MP 001 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCD 010 Para Lá Dos Mares — Miguel Azguime Miguel Azguime Para Lá Dos Mares(CD, Album) Miso Records MCD 010 Portugal 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
mcd 009.02 Percussion Solo - Icons (Live Recording) — Miguel Azguime Miguel Azguime Percussion Solo - Icons (Live Recording)(CD, Album) Miso Records mcd 009.02 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
mcd 015.06 O Centro do Excêntrico do Centro do Mundo / Yuan Zhi Yuan — Miguel Azguime Miguel Azguime O Centro do Excêntrico do Centro do Mundo / Yuan Zhi Yuan(CD, Album) Miso Records mcd 015.06 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
mdvd 001.07, mcd 018.07 Itinerário Do Sal — Miguel Azguime Miguel Azguime, Miso Ensemble Miguel Azguime, Miso Ensemble - Itinerário Do Sal(DVD-V, PAL + CD) Miso Records, Miso Records mdvd 001.07, mcd 018.07 Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
mcd027.11 The Adventure Of Listening — Miguel Azguime Miguel Azguime The Adventure Of Listening(CD, Album) Miso Records mcd027.11 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version