Roque Santa Cruz

Real Name:
Roque Luis Santa Cruz
Profile:
Soccer player from Paraguay, born on the 16th August 1981 in Asunción. Playing from 1999 to 2007 for FC Bayern Munich in the german Bundesliga. Now playing in England for the Blackburn Rovers. In 2004 the german pop-group Sportfreunde Stiller made a tribute song to him, sampling Roque Santa Cruz saying his first name: "Ich Roque". That sounds like "ich rocke" in german which means "I rock".
Sites:

Roque Santa Cruz Discography Tracks

Compilations

060249840076 Roque Santa Cruz - Die Ultimative Chart Show - Die Erfolgreichsten Fussballhits Aller Zeiten album art Various Ich, Roque Various - Die Ultimative Chart Show - Die Erfolgreichsten Fussballhits Aller Zeiten(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 060249840076 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit