Ilaiyaraaja

Real Name:
இளையராஜா
Profile:
Indian film composer, singer, and lyricist mainly in the Tamil film Industry, born in Gnanadesikan on 3 June 1943
Variations:
[a2154831]

Artist

Albums

RSLP 2148 Ilaiyaraaja - 1977 Tamil Film Songs: Lalitha / Bhadrakali album art M. S. Viswanathan, Ilaiyaraaja M. S. Viswanathan, Ilaiyaraaja - 1977 Tamil Film Songs: Lalitha / Bhadrakali(LP) Roebuck Record RSLP 2148 Malaysia 1977 Sell This Version
33ESX 10029 Ilaiyaraaja - 16 Vayathiniley! album art Ilayaraja* 16 Vayathiniley!(LP) Columbia 33ESX 10029 India 1977 Sell This Version
Ilaiyaraaja - Azhage-Unnai Aaraathikkiren album art Ilaiyaraaja Azhage-Unnai Aaraathikkiren (Album) Inreco Malaysia 1979 Sell This Version
RSLP 2198 Ilaiyaraaja - Annai Ore Aalayam album art Ilaiyaraja* Annai Ore Aalayam(LP) Roebuck Record RSLP 2198 Malaysia 1979 Sell This Version
SPSLP 6021 Ilaiyaraaja - Chakkalathi / Manippoor Maamiyaar album art Ilaiyaraaja Chakkalathi / Manippoor Maamiyaar(LP) PSC (2) SPSLP 6021 Malaysia 1979 Sell This Version
2478-5223 Ilaiyaraaja - Hits of K.Bhakyaraj album art Ilaiyaraaja, Gangai Amaran Ilaiyaraaja, Gangai Amaran - Hits of K.Bhakyaraj(LP) Inreco 2478-5223 India 1980 Sell This Version
2478-5230 Ilaiyaraaja - Ullasa Paravaigal / Sankarlal album art Ilaiyaraaja Ullasa Paravaigal / Sankarlal(LP) Inreco 2478-5230 India 1980 Sell This Version
2478-5229 Ilaiyaraaja - Ghuru / Kali album art Ilaiyaraaja Ghuru / Kali(LP) Inreco 2478-5229 India 1980 Sell This Version
8000 500 Ilaiyaraaja - Balanagamma album art Ilaiyaraaja Balanagamma(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 500 India 1981 Sell This Version
8000 501 Ilaiyaraaja - Thani Kattu Raja album art Ilaiyaraaja Thani Kattu Raja(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 501 India 1981 Sell This Version
2392 289 Ilaiyaraaja - Alaigal Oyvathillai album art Ilaiyaraaja Alaigal Oyvathillai(LP) Sound Track (2) 2392 289 India 1981 Sell This Version
Ilaiyaraaja - Payanangal Mudivadhillai  (Tamil) album art Ilaiyaraaja Payanangal Mudivadhillai (Tamil) (Album) Echo Records (6) India 1982 Sell This Version
Ilaiyaraaja - Sakalakala Vallavan album art Ilaiyaraaja Sakalakala Vallavan (Album) AVM Music Service India 1982 Sell This Version
8000 514 Ilaiyaraaja Puthu Kavithai & Kann Sivandal Mann Sivakkum(LP, Album) Echo Records (6) 8000 514 India 1982 Sell This Version
8000 504 Ilaiyaraaja - Ninaivellam Nithya album art Ilaiyaraaja Ninaivellam Nithya(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 504 India 1982 Sell This Version
45NLP 10003 Ilaiyaraaja - Thooral Ninnu Pochu album art Ilaiyaraaja Thooral Ninnu Pochu(LP) His Master's Voice 45NLP 10003 India 1982 Sell This Version
8000 503 Ilaiyaraaja - Kaathal Oviyam album art Ilaiyaraaja Kaathal Oviyam(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 503 India 1982 Sell This Version
45NLP.10005 Ilaiyaraaja - Vaalibame Vaa! Vaa! album art Ilaiyaraaja Vaalibame Vaa! Vaa!(12", Album) His Master's Voice 45NLP.10005 India 1982 Sell This Version
Ilaiyaraaja - Sadma album art Ilaiyaraaja, Gulzar Ilaiyaraaja, Gulzar - Sadma (Album) CBS, CBS India 1983 Sell This Version
1000 516 Ilaiyaraaja - Mundhanai Mudichchu album art Ilaiyaraaja Mundhanai Mudichchu(LP) AVM Music Service 1000 516 India 1983 Sell This Version
1000 520 Ilaiyaraaja - Thoongathe Thambi Thoongathe album art Ilaiyaraaja Thoongathe Thambi Thoongathe(LP, Album) AVM Music Service 1000 520 India 1983 Sell This Version
8000 521 Ilaiyaraaja - Adutha Varisu album art Ilaiyaraaja Adutha Varisu(LP, Album) Echo Records (6) 8000 521 India 1983 Sell This Version
8000 532 Ilaiyaraaja - Anbe Oodi Vaa album art Ilaiyaraaja Anbe Oodi Vaa(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 532 India 1983 Sell This Version
8000 001 Ilaiyaraaja Ilaiyaraaja's Geethavazhipadu(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 001 India 1983 Sell This Version
8000 527 Ilaiyaraaja - Anbulla Malare album art Ilaiyaraaja Anbulla Malare(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 527 India 1983 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

MonziSez

MonziSez

December 13, 2016
This has to be one of the most impressive dudes ever. 182 pages dedicated to projects he worked on...

Videos (121) Edit