Ilaiyaraaja

Real Name:
இளையராஜா
Profile:
Indian film composer, singer, and lyricist mainly in the Tamil film Industry, born in Gnanadesikan on 3 June 1943
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ECSD.3233 Ilaiyaraaja - Folk Music of Tamilnadu  album art Ilaiyaraaja Folk Music of Tamilnadu (LP, Album) His Master's Voice ECSD.3233 India 1973 Sell This Version
SDLP 1319 Ilaiyaraaja - Annakkili album art Ilaiyaraaja Annakkili(LP, Album) SD SDLP 1319 India 1976 Sell This Version
RSLP 2148 Ilaiyaraaja - 1977 Tamil Film Songs: Lalitha / Bhadrakali album art M. S. Viswanathan, Ilaiyaraaja M. S. Viswanathan, Ilaiyaraaja - 1977 Tamil Film Songs: Lalitha / Bhadrakali(LP) Roebuck Record RSLP 2148 Malaysia 1977 Sell This Version
33ESX 10029 Ilaiyaraaja - 16 Vayathiniley! album art Ilayaraja* 16 Vayathiniley!(LP) Columbia 33ESX 10029 India 1977 Sell This Version
45GELP 2010, 45- GELP. 2010 Ilaiyaraaja - Kavari Maan album art Ilaiyaraaja Kavari Maan(LP) Columbia, Columbia 45GELP 2010, 45- GELP. 2010 India 1978 Sell This Version
EPA 6010 Ilaiyaraaja - Azhage-Unnai Aaraathikkiren album art Ilaiyaraaja Azhage-Unnai Aaraathikkiren (Album) Inreco EPA 6010 Malaysia 1979 Sell This Version
RSLP 2198 Ilaiyaraaja - Annai Ore Aalayam album art Ilaiyaraja* Annai Ore Aalayam Roebuck Record RSLP 2198 Malaysia 1979 Sell This Version
33ESX 10039 Ilaiyaraaja - Kalyana Raman Film Story album art Ilaiyaraaja, Panju Arunachalam Ilaiyaraaja, Panju Arunachalam - Kalyana Raman Film Story(LP) Columbia 33ESX 10039 India 1979 Sell This Version
SPSLP 6021 Ilaiyaraaja - Chakkalathi / Manippoor Maamiyaar album art Ilaiyaraaja Chakkalathi / Manippoor Maamiyaar(LP) PSC (2) SPSLP 6021 Malaysia 1979 Sell This Version
S 45GELP 2017 Ilaiyaraaja - Ponnu Oorukku Pudusu album art Ilaiyaraja* Ponnu Oorukku Pudusu(LP) Columbia S 45GELP 2017 India 1979 Sell This Version
2478-5223 Ilaiyaraaja - Hits of K.Bhakyaraj album art Ilaiyaraaja, Gangai Amaran Ilaiyaraaja, Gangai Amaran - Hits of K.Bhakyaraj(LP) Inreco 2478-5223 India 1980 Sell This Version
2478-5230 Ilaiyaraaja - Ullasa Paravaigal / Sankarlal album art Ilaiyaraaja Ullasa Paravaigal / Sankarlal(LP) Inreco 2478-5230 India 1980 Sell This Version
2478-5229 Ilaiyaraaja - Ghuru / Kali album art Ilaiyaraaja Ghuru / Kali(LP) Inreco 2478-5229 India 1980 Sell This Version
8000 500 Ilaiyaraaja - Balanagamma album art Ilaiyaraaja Balanagamma(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 500 India 1981 Sell This Version
MC - A 3227 122 Ilaiyaraaja - Alaigal Oyvathillai album art Ilaiya Raaj* Alaigal Oyvathillai(Cass, Eco) Polydor, Music India MC - A 3227 122 India 1981 Sell This Version
8000 501 Ilaiyaraaja - Thani Kattu Raja album art Ilaiyaraaja Thani Kattu Raja(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 501 India 1981 Sell This Version
2392 987 Ilaiyaraaja - Ilaiyaraaja's Geetanjali (Tamil) album art Ilaiyaraaja Ilaiyaraaja's Geetanjali (Tamil)(LP) Polydor 2392 987 India 1981 Sell This Version
2392 289 Ilaiyaraaja - Alaigal Oyvathillai album art Ilaiyaraaja Alaigal Oyvathillai(LP) Sound Track (2) 2392 289 India 1981 Sell This Version
45NLP 1184 Ilaiyaraaja - Do Dil Deewane album art Ilaya Raja*, Prem Dhawan Ilaya Raja*, Prem Dhawan - Do Dil Deewane(LP) His Master's Voice 45NLP 1184 India 1981 Sell This Version
1000 507 Ilaiyaraaja - Sakalakala Vallavan album art Ilaiyaraaja Sakalakala Vallavan (Album) AVM Music Service 1000 507 India 1982 Sell This Version
8000 502 Ilaiyaraaja - Payanangal Mudivadhillai  (Tamil) album art Ilaiyaraaja Payanangal Mudivadhillai (Tamil) (Album) Echo Records (6) 8000 502 India 1982 Sell This Version
8000 514 Ilaiyaraaja - Puthu Kavithai & Kann Sivandal Mann Sivakkum album art Ilaiyaraaja Puthu Kavithai & Kann Sivandal Mann Sivakkum(LP, Album) Echo Records (6) 8000 514 India 1982 Sell This Version
8000 504 Ilaiyaraaja - Ninaivellam Nithya album art Ilaiyaraaja Ninaivellam Nithya(LP) Echo Records (6) 8000 504 India 1982 Sell This Version
8000505 Ilaiyaraaja - Thaai Moogambigai album art Ilaiyaraaja Thaai Moogambigai(LP, Album) Echo Records (6) 8000505 India 1982 Sell This Version
45 NLP 10005 Ilaiyaraaja - Vaalibame Vaa Vaa album art Ilaiyaraaja Vaalibame Vaa Vaa(LP, Mono) His Master's Voice 45 NLP 10005 India 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

MonziSez

MonziSez

December 13, 2016
This has to be one of the most impressive dudes ever. 182 pages dedicated to projects he worked on...

Videos (121) Edit