Otto Aebi

Real Name:
Otto Aebi-Borisov
Profile:
Swiss conductor, clarinetist, bassoonist, pianist and Strauss music expert.
Born 1924 in Burgdorf near Bern.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Otto Aebi
[a2155466]

Artist

Albums

Otto Aebi - Strauss Family Waltzes Vol. 1 album art Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava*, Otto Aebi Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava*, Otto Aebi - Strauss Family Waltzes Vol. 1 Opus, Electromusic Records (2) Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
Otto Aebi - Strauss Family Waltzes Vol. 3 album art Johann Strauss Jr., Otto Aebi, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Johann Strauss Jr., Otto Aebi, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra - Strauss Family Waltzes Vol. 3 Opus Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
Otto Aebi - Strauss Family Waltzes Vol. 2 album art Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava*, Otto Aebi Radio Symphony Orchestra Bratislava*, Otto Aebi - Strauss Family Waltzes Vol. 2 Opus Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
9310 2006 Otto Aebi - Das Grosse Strauss-Konzert album art Sinfonieorchester Des Tschechoslowakischen Rundfunks Bratislava*, Otto Aebi Sinfonieorchester Des Tschechoslowakischen Rundfunks Bratislava*, Otto Aebi - Das Grosse Strauss-Konzert(LP, Album) Opus 9310 2006 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
99087 Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala - Der Zigeunerbaron (Highlights) album art Johann Strauss* / Solisten, Chor Und Orchester Radio Bratislava*, Otto Aebi Johann Strauss* / Solisten, Chor Und Orchester Radio Bratislava*, Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala - Der Zigeunerbaron (Highlights)(CD, Album) Brilliant Classics 99087 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
99086 Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala - Sphärenklänge / Dorfschwalben / Lorelei album art Johann Strauss* / Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Otto Aebi Johann Strauss* / Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala - Sphärenklänge / Dorfschwalben / Lorelei(CD, Album) Brilliant Classics 99086 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
99084 Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala  - An Der Schönen Blauen Donau / Wein, Weib Und Gesang / Wiener Blut album art Johann Strauss* / Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Otto Aebi Johann Strauss* / Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala - An Der Schönen Blauen Donau / Wein, Weib Und Gesang / Wiener Blut(CD, Album) Brilliant Classics 99084 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
99085 Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala - G'schichten Aus Dem Wienerwald / Morgenblätter / Auf Der Jagd album art Johann Strauss* / Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Otto Aebi Johann Strauss* / Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra*, Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala - G'schichten Aus Dem Wienerwald / Morgenblätter / Auf Der Jagd(CD, Album) Brilliant Classics 99085 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
99088 Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala - Eine Nacht In Venedig / Die Fledermaus album art Johann Strauss* / Solisten, Chor Und Orchester Radio Bratislava*, Otto Aebi Johann Strauss* / Solisten, Chor Und Orchester Radio Bratislava*, Otto Aebi - Strauss Gala - Eine Nacht In Venedig / Die Fledermaus(CD, Album) Brilliant Classics 99088 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
TLP 5604 Otto Aebi - Happy Birthday To You album art Blasorchester Alpina Direction Otto Aebi Blasorchester Alpina Direction Otto Aebi - Happy Birthday To You(LP, Album) Tell Record, Tell Record International TLP 5604 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
H-120 Otto Aebi - Viva Europa! (Berühmte Märsche) album art Blasorchester Helvetia, Otto Aebi Blasorchester Helvetia, Otto Aebi - Viva Europa! (Berühmte Märsche)(LP) Helvetia, Phonag H-120 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
L 0379 Otto Aebi - Die Ewig Jungen Strauss-Walzer (Vol. 3 Zum Tanzen) album art Das Grosse Symphonie-Orchester Des Tschechoslowakischen Rundfunks Bratislava* Dirigent: Otto Aebi Das Grosse Symphonie-Orchester Des Tschechoslowakischen Rundfunks Bratislava* Dirigent: Otto Aebi - Die Ewig Jungen Strauss-Walzer (Vol. 3 Zum Tanzen)(LP, Album) Electromusic Records (2) L 0379 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T 990 Otto Aebi - Sepp Zellweger-Marsch album art Blasorchester "Alpina"*, Otto Aebi Blasorchester "Alpina"*, Otto Aebi - Sepp Zellweger-Marsch(7", Single) Tell Record T 990 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
TMS 400 Otto Aebi - Schweizer National-Hymne Und Patriotische Märsche album art Blasorchester Alpina , Leitung: Otto Aebi Blasorchester Alpina , Leitung: Otto Aebi - Schweizer National-Hymne Und Patriotische Märsche(12") Tell Record TMS 400 Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
T 997 Otto Aebi - Hallenstadion-Marsch / Joseph-Voegeli-Marsch album art Blasorchester "Alpina"*, Otto Aebi Blasorchester "Alpina"*, Otto Aebi - Hallenstadion-Marsch / Joseph-Voegeli-Marsch(7") Tell Record T 997 Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
EX 7004, EX-7004 Otto Aebi - Beliebte Märsche II album art Das Grosse Erovox-Blasorchester Unter Der Leitung Von Otto Aebi Das Grosse Erovox-Blasorchester Unter Der Leitung Von Otto Aebi - Beliebte Märsche II(7", EP) Erovox, Erovox EX 7004, EX-7004 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version