Jayceeoh

Real Name:
Jacob Charles Osher
Profile:
Born: 6 June 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA

DJ Jayceeoh is a rare breed of artist who combines turntablism and top notch selecting to move any crowd from intimate gathering to rammed out mega-club. A master DJ who can integrate everything from hip-hop, electro, rock, pop, mash-up, funk, soul, reggae, and house, Jayceeoh is a representative of the next level of party rocking. Jay has dedicated fan bases in his dual hometowns of NYC and LA, as well as many places in between. Through over 150,000 units moved of his critically acclaimed mixtapes, Jay has established himself as a force on the international DJ scene. He has toured across the US extensively as well as hot spots in Europe, Brazil, Jamaica and Canada. Jayceeoh has been spotlighted in multiple magazines, periodicals, and websites including The Source, URB, Remix, MTV.com, New York Press, The New Yorker, Boston Globe, Boston Phoenix, Highsnobiety.com, Daily Dose, Elemental, Under Pressure, Okayplayer, Tablist, and Beautiful/Decay.

As an artist Jay has collaborated with some of hip-hop's elite, including songs with Talib Kweli, J-Dilla, KRS-one, Little Brother, Sean Price and Pete Rock. Jayceeoh held his own in the Battle DJ circuit, placing 2nd at the 2006 DMC US FINALS Team Competition, 3rd in the 2006 DMC US SUPREMACY battle, as well as winning back to back Turntablist of the Year (2006, 2007) titles at the M.I.C. Awards. Jayceeoh has worked with corporate clients including Burton, Comedy Central, Warner Bros Records, Neiman-Marcus, Adidas, Puma, Karmaloop, and Decon Mediaproviding sounds for some of the most well known brands in sports, entertainment, and fashion. Focused on party rocking, backed by his technical precision and musical depth, Jayceeoh's experience and versatile talent has made him one of the next major DJs on the rise. From tour support and mega-clubs to promotional mixes and events of all types, Jayceeoh will deliver.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jayceeoh Discography Tracks

Albums

none Jayceeoh - Best Of 2004 Sampler album art DJ Food Stamp & JayCeeOh* DJ Food Stamp & JayCeeOh* - Best Of 2004 Sampler(CDr, Mixed, Smplr) Undergroundhiphop.com none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Jayceeoh Fools Don't Know(CDr, Album) Manifest Music none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Jayceeoh - Rock The Blends album art DJ Jayceeoh* Rock The Blends(CDr, Ltd) Undergroundhiphop.com none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FGRCH 014 Jayceeoh - Damn album art DJ Scene & Jayceeoh DJ Scene & Jayceeoh - Damn(File, MP3, Single, 320) Fool's Gold Clubhouse FGRCH 014 US 2014
URM859 Jayceeoh - Up In The Club Like... album art Doco & Jayceeoh Doco & Jayceeoh - Up In The Club Like...(File, MP3, Single, 320) Uprise Music URM859 2015
INR003 Jayceeoh - Dancin On My Wrist album art Jayceeoh & Clips X Ahoy Jayceeoh & Clips X Ahoy - Dancin On My Wrist(File, MP3, Single, 320) In / Rotation INR003 UK 2017
none Jayceeoh - Kill Em album art Zeds Dead & 1000Volts & Redman & Jaycheeo* Zeds Dead & 1000Volts & Redman & Jaycheeo* - Kill Em(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Jayceeoh - Goody! Goody! album art DJ Jayceeoh* & PQ DJ Jayceeoh* & PQ - Goody! Goody!(CDr, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Jayceeoh - Masters - Ace In The Hole Vol. 1 album art DJ Jayceeoh* & DJ On&On DJ Jayceeoh* & DJ On&On - Masters - Ace In The Hole Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SUP005 Jayceeoh - Break Beast album art Jayceeoh & B-Sides (5) Jayceeoh & B-Sides (5) - Break Beast(File, MP3, 320) Super 7 SUP005 2016
SUP009 Jayceeoh - Hold On album art Jayceeoh / Britt Daley Jayceeoh / Britt Daley - Hold On(File, MP3, 320) Super 7 SUP009 2016
Jayceeoh - Alright album art Jayceeoh, The Oddictions Feat. Britt Daley Jayceeoh, The Oddictions Feat. Britt Daley - Alright Thrive Music US 2017
SUP016 Jayceeoh - 2 Tha Bank album art Jayceeoh & Lit Lords Jayceeoh & Lit Lords - 2 Tha Bank(File, MP3, 320) Super 7 SUP016 2017
TC010 Jayceeoh - Everywhere I Go album art Jayceeoh & DiJiTAL (2) Feat. J.Lauryn Jayceeoh & DiJiTAL (2) Feat. J.Lauryn - Everywhere I Go(File, MP3, 320) Trap City TC010 Netherlands 2017
Jayceeoh - Lost Dreams album art Morgan Page & Jayceeoh Feat. Kaleena Zanders Morgan Page & Jayceeoh Feat. Kaleena Zanders - Lost Dreams Armada (4) Netherlands 2018
192562425558 Jayceeoh - All I See album art Jayceeoh, HVRCRFT Feat. Veela Jayceeoh, HVRCRFT Feat. Veela - All I See(File, MP3, 320) Thrive Music 192562425558 US 2018
NN091 Jayceeoh - Never Know album art Jayceeoh & GRVYRDS Jayceeoh & GRVYRDS - Never Know(File, MP3, 320) Dim Mak Records NN091 US 2018
192562206454 Jayceeoh - Freedom album art Jayceeoh & Woogie (7) Feat. J.Lauryn Jayceeoh & Woogie (7) Feat. J.Lauryn - Freedom(File, MP3, 320) Thrive Music 192562206454 US 2018