Nisios

Real Name:
Rui Pedro
Profile:
Rui Pedro aka Nisios was born in Braga, Portugal on 22nd Ferbruary 1984. Having an early contact with music as a guitar and drums player in a local band, he became interested in electronic music only in 1998. He took his first steps on Fasttraker (an MS-DOS based sequencer) , then he used Rebirth and FruityLoops, and finally Reason and Cubase, which remains the basis of Nisios´ music today. A couple of years after he started producing, he also satarted Dj´ing, firstly as hard-house dj and finally as a minimal techno enthusiast.

Albums

PROMO DC#110 Various Funcky Forest Various - TPC Extra - Mixed By Pinkboy(CD, Enh, P/Mixed) Dance Club PROMO DC#110 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MMR.003 Nisios - Mod.Cooperate.Two album art Various Divagadora Various - Mod.Cooperate.Two(12", EP) Milnor Modern MMR.003 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Mixes

bloopcd001 Nisios - Presents TPC album art Pinkboy Mind Tickling Pinkboy - Presents TPC(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixed) Bloop Recordings bloopcd001 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version