Greyson Chance

Real Name:
Greyson Michael Chance
Profile:
Born August 16, 1997 in Edmond, OK, USA
American pop rock singer, songwriter, pianist whose April 2010 performance of Lady Gaga's "Paparazzi" at a sixth-grade music festival became a hit on YouTube,[3] gaining over 51 million views as of May 11, 2013, and an appearance on The Ellen Degeneres Show shortly afterward. Two of his original compositions, "Stars" and "Broken Hearts", gained over 6 and 8 million views respectively on his YouTube channel.[4] His debut single, "Waiting Outside the Lines", was released in October 2010. Chance's debut album, Hold On 'Til the Night, was released on August 2, 2011. On October 2, 2012 he released his EP, Truth Be Told.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Greyson Chance
[a2157253]

Artist

Albums

0602527777931 Greyson Chance - Hold On 'Til The Night album art Greyson Chance Hold On 'Til The Night (Album) eleveneleven, Maverick, Streamline Records, Geffen Records 0602527777931 South East Asia 2011 Sell This Version
CHANCE01CDP Greyson Chance - Portraits album art Greyson Chance Portraits (Album) Greyson Chance Music CHANCE01CDP US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B0015171-02 Greyson Chance - Waiting Outside The Lines album art Greyson Chance Waiting Outside The Lines (Single, EP) Geffen Records, eleveneleven, Maverick B0015171-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
372 161-7 Greyson Chance - Truth Be Told - Part 1 album art Greyson Chance Truth Be Told - Part 1 (EP, Single) Geffen Records, eleveneleven, Maverick 372 161-7 Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
none Greyson Chance - Thrilla In Manila album art Greyson Chance Thrilla In Manila(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music none US 2014
none Greyson Chance - Meridians album art Greyson Chance Meridians(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music none US 2015
4794800 Greyson Chance - Somewhere Over My Head album art Greyson Chance Somewhere Over My Head (EP) Greyson Chance Music 4794800 Malaysia 2016 Sell This Version
none Greyson Chance - London album art Greyson Chance London(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music none 2016
none Greyson Chance - Low album art Greyson Chance Low(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music none 2017
none Greyson Chance - Good As Gold album art Greyson Chance Good As Gold(File, FLAC, Single) Lowly Palace, Awal none 2018
none Greyson Chance - Twenty One album art Greyson Chance Twenty One(File, FLAC, Single) Awal, Lowly Palace none 2018
none Greyson Chance - Shut Up album art Greyson Chance Shut Up(File, AAC, Single, 256) Greyson Chance Music none US 2019
none Greyson Chance - Boots album art Greyson Chance Boots(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music, Arista none 2019
none Greyson Chance - White Roses (Acoustic) album art Greyson Chance White Roses (Acoustic)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Greyson Chance Music none US 2019
none Greyson Chance - Dancing Next To Me album art Greyson Chance Dancing Next To Me (Single, EP) Greyson Chance Music none US 2020
none Greyson Chance - Honeysuckle album art Greyson Chance Honeysuckle(File, AAC, Single, 256) Greyson Chance Music none US 2020
none Greyson Chance - Bad To Myself album art Greyson Chance Bad To Myself(File, AAC, Single, 256) Greyson Chance Music none US 2020

Miscellaneous

ARMAS1201 Greyson Chance - Anything album art Frank Pole Feat. Greyson Chance Frank Pole Feat. Greyson Chance - Anything Armada (4) ARMAS1201 Netherlands 2016
none Greyson Chance - Earn It album art Fabian Mazur Ft. Greyson Chance Fabian Mazur Ft. Greyson Chance - Earn It (Single) Armada Trice none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
REVR335 Greyson Chance - Walk Away album art Sick Individuals Feat. Greyson Chance Sick Individuals Feat. Greyson Chance - Walk Away Revealed Recordings REVR335 Netherlands 2017