Greyson Chance

Real Name:
Greyson Michael Chance
Profile:
Born August 16, 1997 in Edmond, OK, USA
American pop rock singer, songwriter, pianist whose April 2010 performance of Lady Gaga's "Paparazzi" at a sixth-grade music festival became a hit on YouTube,[3] gaining over 51 million views as of May 11, 2013, and an appearance on The Ellen Degeneres Show shortly afterward. Two of his original compositions, "Stars" and "Broken Hearts", gained over 6 and 8 million views respectively on his YouTube channel.[4] His debut single, "Waiting Outside the Lines", was released in October 2010. Chance's debut album, Hold On 'Til the Night, was released on August 2, 2011. On October 2, 2012 he released his EP, Truth Be Told.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Greyson Chance
[a2157253]

Artist

Albums

Greyson Chance - Hold On 'Til The Night album art Greyson Chance Hold On 'Til The Night (Album) eleveneleven, Maverick, Streamline Records, Geffen Records South East Asia 2011 Sell This Version
Greyson Chance - portraits album art Greyson Chance portraits (Album) Greyson Chance Music US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Greyson Chance - Waiting Outside The Lines album art Greyson Chance Waiting Outside The Lines (Single, EP) Geffen Records, eleveneleven, Maverick US 2010 Sell This Version
Greyson Chance - Truth Be Told - Part 1 album art Greyson Chance Truth Be Told - Part 1 (EP) Geffen Records, eleveneleven, Maverick Indonesia 2012 Sell This Version
none Greyson Chance - Thrilla In Manila album art Greyson Chance Thrilla In Manila(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music none US 2014
none Greyson Chance - Meridians album art Greyson Chance Meridians(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music none US 2015
Greyson Chance - Somewhere Over My Head album art Greyson Chance Somewhere Over My Head (EP) Greyson Chance Music Malaysia 2016 Sell This Version
none Greyson Chance - London album art Greyson Chance London(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music none 2016
none Greyson Chance - Low album art Greyson Chance Low(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music none 2017
none Greyson Chance - Good As Gold album art Greyson Chance Good As Gold(File, FLAC, Single) Lowly Palace, Awal none 2018
none Greyson Chance - Twenty One album art Greyson Chance Twenty One(File, FLAC, Single) Awal, Lowly Palace none 2018
none Greyson Chance - Boots album art Greyson Chance Boots(File, FLAC, Single) Greyson Chance Music, Arista none 2019

Miscellaneous

Greyson Chance - Anything album art Frank Pole Feat. Greyson Chance Frank Pole Feat. Greyson Chance - Anything Armada (4) Netherlands 2016
Greyson Chance - Earn It album art Fabian Mazur Ft. Greyson Chance Fabian Mazur Ft. Greyson Chance - Earn It (Single) Armada Trice Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
Greyson Chance - Walk Away album art Sick Individuals Feat. Greyson Chance Sick Individuals Feat. Greyson Chance - Walk Away Revealed Recordings Netherlands 2017

Videos (21) Edit