Marc Anthony

Real Name:
Marco Antonio Muñiz
Profile:
American singer, and artist.

Born: 16 September 1968 in New York City, New York, USA.

Anthony was born of Puerto Rican parents who named him after a Mexican singer. Changed his name to Marc Anthony in order to prevent public confusion between him and the Mexican singer. As a singer/songwriter, he is immensely popular throughout Latin America for his salsa music.

Married to Jennifer Lopez in June 2004, but they divorced in 2014.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

82210-4 Marc Anthony - When The Night Is Over album art "Little" Louie* & Marc Anthony "Little" Louie* & Marc Anthony - When The Night Is Over (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 82210-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
SHIC-80958, SHC 80958 Marc Anthony - Otra Nota album art Marc Anthony Otra Nota (Album) Sony Discos SHIC-80958, SHC 80958 US 1993 Sell This Version
184 528977 Marc Anthony - Todo A Su Tiempo album art Marc Anthony Todo A Su Tiempo (Album) Sony Discos, Soho Latino 184 528977 Chile 1995 Sell This Version
8 37561 2 Marc Anthony - Salsa Explosion album art The RMM Orchestra Cond. By Sergio George With Celia Cruz, India, Oscar D' León And Marc Anthony And Special Guests Tito Puente & Giovanni Hidalgo The RMM Orchestra Cond. By Sergio George With Celia Cruz, India, Oscar D' León And Marc Anthony And Special Guests Tito Puente & Giovanni Hidalgo - Salsa Explosion(CD, Album) Bat Discos, RMM Records 8 37561 2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
RMM 82156, 2456 Marc Anthony - Contra La Corriente album art Marc Anthony Contra La Corriente (Album) RMM Records RMM 82156, 2456 France 1997 Sell This Version
CK 69726, 69726 Marc Anthony - Marc Anthony album art Marc Anthony Marc Anthony (Album) Columbia CK 69726, 69726 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
502080 9, COL 502080 9, 5020809000 Marc Anthony - Libre album art Marc Anthony Libre (Album) Sony Discos, Columbia, Sony Discos, Columbia 502080 9, COL 502080 9, 5020809000 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
501851.2 Marc Anthony - Mended album art Marc Anthony Mended (Album) Columbia 501851.2 Malaysia 2002 Sell This Version
512755 4 Marc Anthony - Amar Sin Mentiras album art Marc Anthony Amar Sin Mentiras (Album) Sony Discos 512755 4 Thailand 2004 Sell This Version
52 517356 Marc Anthony - Valió La Pena album art Marc Anthony Valió La Pena (Album) Sony Discos 52 517356 Colombia 2004 Sell This Version
88697118242 Marc Anthony - El Cantante album art Marc Anthony El Cantante (Album) Norte 88697118242 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
8869 767402 2 Marc Anthony - Iconos album art Marc Anthony Iconos (Album) Sony Music Latin 8869 767402 2 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
8888 372220 2 Marc Anthony - 3.0 album art Marc Anthony 3.0 (Album) Sony Music Latin 8888 372220 2 US 2013 Sell This Version
16023-2 Marc Anthony - In Concert From Colombia album art Marc Anthony In Concert From Colombia Discos CNR Chile 16023-2 Chile 2013 Sell This Version
19075956492 Marc Anthony - Opus album art Marc Anthony Opus (Album) Sony Music Latin 19075956492 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SB 2002 Marc Anthony - Rebel album art Marc "Marco" Anthony* Rebel (Single) Bluedog Records SB 2002 US 1988 Sell This Version
DMD 1703 Marc Anthony - Ride On The Rhythm album art "Little" Louie Vega* & Marc Anthony Featuring Doug Lazy "Little" Louie Vega* & Marc Anthony Featuring Doug Lazy - Ride On The Rhythm (Maxi, Single) Atlantic DMD 1703 US 1991 Sell This Version
PRCD 4385-2 Marc Anthony - Walk Away album art Little Louie* Featuring Marc Anthony Little Louie* Featuring Marc Anthony - Walk Away(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 4385-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
CDP-12193 Marc Anthony - Se Me Sigue Olvidando album art Marc Anthony Se Me Sigue Olvidando(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Discos CDP-12193 US 1995 Sell This Version
DPRO 11388 Marc Anthony - Así Como Hoy album art Marc Anthony Así Como Hoy(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Latin DPRO 11388 US 1996 Sell This Version
BT122CDS Marc Anthony - Y Hubo Alguien album art Marc Anthony Y Hubo Alguien(CD, Single, Promo) Bat Discos BT122CDS Spain 1997 Sell This Version
PE 97024 Marc Anthony - Hasta Ayer album art Marc Anthony Hasta Ayer(CD, Single, Promo) Bat Discos, RMM Records, Soho Latino PE 97024 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
COL 666335 1, 666335 1 Marc Anthony - I Want To Spend My Lifetime Loving You album art Tina Arena & Marc Anthony Tina Arena & Marc Anthony - I Want To Spend My Lifetime Loving You (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Sony Classical, Sony Music Soundtrax COL 666335 1, 666335 1 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
BT148CDS, BT 148CDS Marc Anthony - Contra La Corriente album art Marc Anthony Contra La Corriente(CD, Single, Promo) Bat Discos, RMM Records BT148CDS, BT 148CDS Spain 1998 Sell This Version
BT130CDS Marc Anthony - La Luna Sobre Nuestro Amor album art Marc Anthony La Luna Sobre Nuestro Amor(CD, Single, Promo) Bat Discos BT130CDS Spain 1998 Sell This Version