Frisco Kid

Real Name:
Steve Webley Wray
Profile:
Jamaican Reggae- and Dancehall-Deejay, born 1971 in Kingston, Jamaica.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

VPXLCD3115 Frisco Kid - Finally album art Frisco Kid Finally (Album) VP Records VPXLCD3115 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Frisco Kid - Dance Again album art Fresco Kid* Dance Again (Single) Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
MHT 024 Frisco Kid - Big Speech album art Frisco Kid Big Speech (Single) Mad House MHT 024 UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Dappa album art Frisco Kid Dappa(7", Single) Rude Boy none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Enamel / Rookie Jam album art Frisco Kid / Andre Tyrell* / Mafia* Frisco Kid / Andre Tyrell* / Mafia* - Enamel / Rookie Jam(7") Rookie none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Sex album art Powerman & Frisco Kid Powerman & Frisco Kid - Sex(7", Single) Rude Boy none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
123.87 Frisco Kid - Nah Hide album art Frisco Kid / Dave Kelly Frisco Kid / Dave Kelly - Nah Hide(7", Single) Colin Fat Records 123.87 Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Wickedman album art Buccaneer & Frisco Kid Buccaneer & Frisco Kid - Wickedman(7", Single) Rude Boy none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - The News album art Frisco Kid The News(7") Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Video Life album art Frisco Kid Video Life Cell Block 321 none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
DBT X30 Frisco Kid - Have What It Takes / Old Bruk Government album art Jigsy King / Frisco Kid Jigsy King / Frisco Kid - Have What It Takes / Old Bruk Government(12") Digital-B DBT X30 1994 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Hot Patty album art Frisco Kid Hot Patty (Single) Vibes House none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
VPRD-5549 Frisco Kid - How Does It Feel album art Frisco Kid / Winsome Burrel* Frisco Kid / Winsome Burrel* - How Does It Feel Stone Love VPRD-5549 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - No Drugs Talk album art Beenie Man, Frisco Kid Beenie Man, Frisco Kid - No Drugs Talk(7") Ghetto Youths United none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Area Bad Boy album art Frisco Kid Area Bad Boy(7") Kingston 11 none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
SAX 023 Frisco Kid - Yu A Boom album art Frisco Kid Yu A Boom(12") Saxon Records SAX 023 1994 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Step Up In A Life album art Frisco Kid Step Up In A Life(7") Stone Love none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Silencer album art Frisco Kid Silencer(7", Single) Shelly Power none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Step Up Ina Life album art Frisco Kid Step Up Ina Life(7") Stone Love none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
none, VPRD-5457 Frisco Kid - Understanding / X Amount album art Bobby Crystal / Frisco Kid Bobby Crystal / Frisco Kid - Understanding / X Amount(12", Single) Stone Love, VP Records none, VPRD-5457 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
VPRD 5369 Frisco Kid - Any Man Yu Want / Step Up Inna Life album art Jigsy King & Tony Curtis, Frisco Kid Jigsy King & Tony Curtis, Frisco Kid - Any Man Yu Want / Step Up Inna Life(12") Stone Love VPRD 5369 US 1994 Sell This Version
GRED 504 Frisco Kid - When I Hold You Tonight / Matey Get Wild album art General Degree, Spragga Benz, General B, Frisco Kid General Degree, Spragga Benz, General B, Frisco Kid - When I Hold You Tonight / Matey Get Wild Steely & Clevie Records GRED 504 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Hotta Flex album art Frisco Kid Hotta Flex Colin Fat Records none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
none Frisco Kid - Yuh An Yuh Man album art Frisco Kid Yuh An Yuh Man Mad House none Jamaica 1995 Sell This Version
VPRD-5658 Frisco Kid - Move Up Time album art Frisco Kid / Alley Cat (4) Frisco Kid / Alley Cat (4) - Move Up Time Shocking Vibes VPRD-5658 US 1995 Sell This Version