Nathan East

Real Name:
Nathan Harrell East
Profile:
American soul and jazz bassist, born 8 December 1955 in Philadelphia, raised in San Diego. Brother of Marcel East and father of Noah East.
In his long career he has recorded with a wide variety of artists including Anita Baker, Michael Jackson, Phil Collins, Quincy Jones and Elton John.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lab 20 Nathan East - The Sheffield Track Record album art Robbie Buchanan, James Newton Howard, Lenny Castro, Nathan East, Mike Landau*, Carlos Vega Robbie Buchanan, James Newton Howard, Lenny Castro, Nathan East, Mike Landau*, Carlos Vega - The Sheffield Track Record (Album) Sheffield Lab Lab 20 US 1982 Sell This Version
086792327938PROMO Nathan East - Nathan East album art Nathan East Nathan East (Album) Yamaha Entertainment Group Of America 086792327938PROMO US 2014 Sell This Version
IMPCD03 Nathan East - III - Touching The Divine album art Intelligent Music Project Featuring John Payne (6), Simon Phillips, Joseph Williams, Nathan East, Tim Pierce Intelligent Music Project Featuring John Payne (6), Simon Phillips, Joseph Williams, Nathan East, Tim Pierce - III - Touching The Divine(CD, Album, Dig) Intelligent Music (2) IMPCD03 Bulgaria 2015 Sell This Version
YEG-012 Nathan East - The New Cool album art Bob James & Nathan East Bob James & Nathan East - The New Cool (Album) Yamaha Music Communications YEG-012 US 2015 Sell This Version
086792346830 Nathan East - Reverence album art Nathan East Reverence (Album) Yamaha Music Communications 086792346830 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-A-6285 Nathan East - Between The Sheets album art Fourplay (3) Featuring Chaka Khan And Nathan East Fourplay (3) Featuring Chaka Khan And Nathan East - Between The Sheets (Single) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-6285 US 1993 Sell This Version