Spirit

Real Name:
Duncan Busto
Profile:
Prolific British drum & bass producer, who sadly died on 26th August 2018. Often collaborated with Digital. Owned/managed the Inneractive Music label.

NOTE: For the 1960s prog-rock band, please use Spirit (8).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Spirit

Spirit Discography Tracks

Albums

Spirit - Puzzle Box album art Spirit Puzzle Box (Album) Inneractive Music UK 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Spirit - Mendacity / Delusions album art The Spirit* Mendacity / Delusions Timeless Recordings UK 1996 Sell This Version
Spirit - The Riff / Pace album art The Spirit* The Riff / Pace Fresh 86 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Spirit - Open Spaces / Science Fusion album art The Spirit* Open Spaces / Science Fusion C.I.A. UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Q Project & Spinback / Spirit Q Project & Spinback / Spirit - Eastern Skies / Mendacity(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1996 Sell This Version
Spirit - Solar Glide / Synthony album art Spirit Solar Glide / Synthony Timeless Recordings UK 1996 Sell This Version
Spirit - Chapter Two / Confusion album art The Spirit* Chapter Two / Confusion Timeless Recordings UK 1998 Sell This Version
Spirit - Neurosis / Clockwork (Revamped) album art The Spirit* Neurosis / Clockwork (Revamped) Fuze Recordings UK 1998 Sell This Version
Spirit - Fathoms / Suspicion album art The Spirit* Fathoms / Suspicion Fresh 86 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Spirit / Peshay Spirit / Peshay - Clockwork (Original Mix) / Switch(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1998 Sell This Version
Spirit - Time (Matrix Remix) / Diversion album art The Vagrant / Spirit The Vagrant / Spirit - Time (Matrix Remix) / Diversion (EP) Fuze Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Spirit - Final Chapter (TransAtlantic Turmoil Mix) / Freezing Point album art The Spirit* Final Chapter (TransAtlantic Turmoil Mix) / Freezing Point Timeless Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Spirit - Inneractive / Espionage (Spirit Remix) / Break #5 album art The Spirit* / Total Science The Spirit* / Total Science - Inneractive / Espionage (Spirit Remix) / Break #5 C.I.A. UK 1999 Sell This Version
Spirit - Spinechilla album art Rareform v's Spirit Rareform v's Spirit - Spinechilla New Vision Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Spirit - Underpass / Prologue album art The Spirit* Underpass / Prologue Genetic Stress UK 2000 Sell This Version
Spirit - Raygun / Ras '78 album art Spirit & Digital Spirit & Digital - Raygun / Ras '78 Function UK 2001 Sell This Version
Spirit - Russian Roulette / Back Up album art Spirit Russian Roulette / Back Up Timeless Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
Spirit - Quad 1 album art Digital / Spirit Digital / Spirit - Quad 1 Function UK 2001 Sell This Version
CIA007, C.I.A.007 Spirit - Midnight Run / Off Balance album art The Spirit* Midnight Run / Off Balance(12") C.I.A., C.I.A. CIA007, C.I.A.007 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Spirit - Suburban Decay / Lost & Found album art Spirit Suburban Decay / Lost & Found Inneractive Music UK 2002 Sell This Version
Spirit - Active-Ated / Memories album art Spirit Active-Ated / Memories Inneractive Music UK 2002 Sell This Version
Spirit - Dubzilla (Album Sampler) album art Digital & Spirit Digital & Spirit - Dubzilla (Album Sampler) Function UK 2002 Sell This Version
Spirit - On Edge / Sanctified album art Spirit On Edge / Sanctified Inneractive Music UK 2002 Sell This Version
Spirit - Final Chapter (The Alternative Ending) / Raygun (V.I.P) album art Spirit Final Chapter (The Alternative Ending) / Raygun (V.I.P) Timeless Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Spirit - Labyrinth / Bitter Sweet album art Spirit Labyrinth / Bitter Sweet Revolve:r UK 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

Liquid.Oxygen

Liquid.Oxygen

September 13, 2018
Spirit you were an inspiration to me and to the countless heads in the scene. You were a hugely talented and dedicated artist - and a gentlemen by all accounts. Duncan 'Spirit' rest easy sir hope to see you in the next life.
NOSTALGIK90S

NOSTALGIK90S

August 28, 2018
One of the best producers in Drum & Bass with his own sound
Also such a humble guy
Very sad to hear about his passing
Thank You for the music
The Spirit R.I.P.
brunost

brunost

August 11, 2011
Duncan Busto is not the man behind "The Family That Plays Together" album.

Videos (121) Edit