Shashi Kapoor

Real Name:
Balbir Prithviraj Kapoor
Profile:
Shashi Kapoor, PB (born 18 March 1938, Calcutta, Bengal Presidency, British India (present-day Kolkata, West Bengal, India) – died 4 December 2017, Mumbai, India) was an Indian film actor, producer, and director. He appeared in a large number of Hindi films as well in several English-language films.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Shashi Kapoor
[a2160141]

Artist

Shashi Kapoor Discography Tracks

Albums

Shashi Kapoor - Chori Mera Kaam = चोरी मेरा काम album art Kalyanji Anandji*, Varma Malik The Borivili Episode (as Shashi) Kalyanji Anandji*, Varma Malik - Chori Mera Kaam = चोरी मेरा काम Polydor South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
2392 060 Shashi Kapoor - Deewaar (Power Packed Dialogues) album art R. D. Burman, Sahir*, Salim Javed* Vijay Faces The Moment Of Truth and 1 more… R. D. Burman, Sahir*, Salim Javed* - Deewaar (Power Packed Dialogues)(LP) Polydor 2392 060 India 1975 Sell This Version
2392 116 Shashi Kapoor - Hira Aur Patthar album art Kalyanji-Anandji Dialogue: Doliwale Ae Doliwale... ...Baniye Ko Utha Lau and 3 more… Kalyanji-Anandji - Hira Aur Patthar(LP, Album) Polydor 2392 116 India 1977 Sell This Version
2392 167 Shashi Kapoor - Amar Shakti = अमर शक्ति album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi Dialogue: Shakti Karagar Se Bhag Gaya and 2 more… Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi - Amar Shakti = अमर शक्ति(LP) Polydor 2392 167 India 1978 Sell This Version
Shashi Kapoor - Suhaag album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi Main To Beghar Hoon Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi - Suhaag (Album) Odeon India 1979 Sell This Version
PEASD 2019/2020, PEASD.2019, PEASD.2020 Shashi Kapoor - Live At Royal Albert Hall, London album art Asha Bhosle, R. D. Burman A Request For A Song Asha Bhosle, R. D. Burman - Live At Royal Albert Hall, London(2xLP, Album, Gat) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice PEASD 2019/2020, PEASD.2019, PEASD.2020 India 1979 Sell This Version
45-NLP 1172 Shashi Kapoor - Vakil Baboo album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi Ham Kahan Kho Gaye Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi - Vakil Baboo(LP) His Master's Voice 45-NLP 1172 India 1981 Sell This Version
Shashi Kapoor - Namak Halaal album art Bappi Lahiri Raat Baaqi Baat Baaqi Bappi Lahiri - Namak Halaal His Master's Voice India 1982 Sell This Version
Shashi Kapoor - Namak Halaal – Sharaabi album art Bappi Lahiri Raat Baaqi Baat Baaqi Bappi Lahiri - Namak Halaal – Sharaabi (Album, Comp) EMI, EMI UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7EPE 7585 Shashi Kapoor - Suhaag album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi Main To Beghar Hoon Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi - Suhaag(7", EP) The Gramophone Company Of India Ltd. 7EPE 7585 India 1980 Sell This Version
7EPE 7786 , 7EPE. 7786 Shashi Kapoor - Namak Halaal album art Bappi Lahiri Raat Baaqi Baat Baaqi = रात बाकी बात बाकी Bappi Lahiri - Namak Halaal(7", EP, Mono) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7EPE 7786 , 7EPE. 7786 India 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

ECLP 5810 Shashi Kapoor - Dance Disco Dance album art Various Raat Baaqi Baat Baaqi Various - Dance Disco Dance(LP, Comp) His Master's Voice ECLP 5810 India 1982 Sell This Version
SPHO 820043 Bappi Lahiri, Kalyanji-Anandji Raat Baaqi Baat Baaqi Bappi Lahiri, Kalyanji-Anandji - Namak Halaal / Laawaris(Cass, Comp, 2-i) His Master's Voice, RPG Enterprises SPHO 820043 India 2000 Sell This Version