Dean Earl

Dean Earl

Real Name:
Everett G. Earl.
Profile:
American jazz pianist, arranger and educator.

Born : April 10, 1910 in Brooklyn, New York.
Died : January 16, 2002 in Boston, Massachusetts.

Dean worked with (among others), Charlie Parker, Sonny Stitt,
Ben Webster, Billie Holiday, Sarah Vaughan.
Variations:
Viewing All | Dean Earl
[a2161270]

Artist

Dean Earl Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

LP 23 Sonny Stitt Sonny Stitt - Super Stitt Vol. 2(LP) Phoenix Jazz Records LP 23 US 1978 Sell This Version
ST-CD-21 Charlie Parker Charlie Parker - Rara Avis(CD, Mono) Stash Records ST-CD-21 US 1989 Sell This Version
FSCD-1007 Charlie Parker Charlie Parker - Bird In Boston. Charlie Parker Live At The Hi-Hat 1953-54. Vol. 2(CD) Fresh Sound Records FSCD-1007 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
FSCD-1006 Charlie Parker Charlie Parker - Bird In Boston. Charlie Parker Live At The Hi-Hat 1953-54. Vol. 1(CD) Fresh Sound Records FSCD-1006 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Sonny Stitt Sonny Stitt - Jazz At The Hi-Hat (Album, Comp) Roulette Jazz Canada 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 8372002 Sonny Stitt Sonny Stitt - Live at the Hi-Hat, Vol. 2 (CD) ROULETTE CDP 8372002 US 1996 Sell This Version
FSRCD 911 Charlie Parker Quintet & Sextet* Charlie Parker Quintet & Sextet* - Bird in Boston - Live at the Hi-Hat 1953-1954(2xCD, Album, RM, 24-) Fresh Sound Records FSRCD 911 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
RLP 418 Sonny Stitt Sonny Stitt - Jazz At The Hi-Hat(LP, Mono) Roost Records, Inc. RLP 418 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

0 43 0485 Helena Blehárová V Dálce Tráva Hoří Helena Blehárová - Slunce Už Hvězdy Zháší / V Dálce Tráva Hoří(7", Mono) Supraphon 0 43 0485 Czechoslovakia 1968 Sell This Version