Henryk Górecki

Henryk Górecki

Real Name:
Henryk Mikołaj Górecki
Profile:
Polish contemporary classical composer. Born December 6, 1933, Czernica, Poland. Died November 12, 2010, Katowice, Poland.
Father of the classical pianist Anna Górecka (2).
Sites:
Variations:

Henryk Górecki Discography

Albums

none Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* / Zbigniew Turski Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* / Zbigniew Turski - Warszawska Jesień - 1966 - Automne De Varsovie (Kronika Dzwiękowa Nr 4)(LP, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza none Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Górecki* Selected Compositions Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1967 Sell This Version
SXL 0547, XL 0547 Bolesław Szabelski / Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* - The Warsaw Philharmonic Choir* And Symphony Orchestra*, Andrzej Markowski Bolesław Szabelski / Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* - The Warsaw Philharmonic Choir* And Symphony Orchestra*, Andrzej Markowski - Symphony № 5 / Old Polish Music(LP, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza SXL 0547, XL 0547 Poland 1969 Sell This Version
Bacewicz* / Baird* / Górecki* / Paciorkiewicz* Bacewicz* / Baird* / Górecki* / Paciorkiewicz* - Works Composed For The Warsaw Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1970 Sell This Version
Joan Carroll (3) - Strawinsky* / Górecki* / Reimann* Joan Carroll (3) - Strawinsky* / Górecki* / Reimann* - Joan Carroll Singt Drei Japanische Lieder, Zwei Lieder / Monologhi / Inane (Album) Wergo Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SX 1256 Polish Chamber Orchestra - Jarzębski* / Bacewicz* / Górecki* Polish Chamber Orchestra - Jarzębski* / Bacewicz* / Górecki* - Polish Music(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 1256 Poland 1975 Sell This Version
1C 065-30 735 Q Adam Jarzebski* / Feliks Janiewicz / Henryk M. Gorecki* / Tadeusz Baird - Polnisches Kammerorchester*, Jerzy Maksymiuk Adam Jarzebski* / Feliks Janiewicz / Henryk M. Gorecki* / Tadeusz Baird - Polnisches Kammerorchester*, Jerzy Maksymiuk - Musik Aus Polen - Gestern Und Heute(LP, Quad) Die Stimme Seines Herrn, His Master's Voice, EMI Electrola 1C 065-30 735 Q Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* III Symfonia Pieśni Żałosnych Op. 36 (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1980 Sell This Version
SX 2072 Henryk Górecki Warsaw Autumn (Warszawska Jesień) - 1980 Sound Cronicles No 2(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2072 Poland 1980 Sell This Version
SXV 817 Fryderyk Chopin* / Witold Lutosławski* / Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* / Romuald Twardowski / Marian Borkowski Fryderyk Chopin* / Witold Lutosławski* / Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* / Romuald Twardowski / Marian Borkowski - Music For Two Pianos By Polish Composers(LP) Veriton SXV 817 Poland 1981 Sell This Version
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki* - Stefania Woytowicz, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Wlodzimierz Kamirski Henryk Mikolaj Górecki* - Stefania Woytowicz, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Wlodzimierz Kamirski - Sinfonie Nr.3 - Sinfonie Der Klagelieder (Album) Schwann Musica Mundi Germany 1983 Sell This Version
SX 2431 Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* Warszawska Jesień - 1985 - Warsaw Autumn (Kronika Dźwiękowa Nr 6)(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2431 Poland 1985 Sell This Version
Górecki* - Stefania Woytowicz, Symphonieorchester Des Sudwestfunks-Baden-Baden*, Ernest Bour Górecki* - Stefania Woytowicz, Symphonieorchester Des Sudwestfunks-Baden-Baden*, Ernest Bour - Police (Symphonie N° 3) (Album) Erato France 1986 Sell This Version
OCD 313 H. Gorecki* Symphony No.3, Three Pieces In The Olden Style - Amen For Choir(CD, Album) Olympia (2) OCD 313 UK 1988 Sell This Version
OCD 343 Lutoslawski* / Górecki* / Prokofiev* - Camerata Vistula Lutoslawski* / Górecki* / Prokofiev* - Camerata Vistula - Dance Preludes / Lerchenmusik / Overture On Hebrew Themes(CD) Olympia (2) OCD 343 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* Already It Is Dusk / Lerchenmusik (Album) Elektra Nonesuch US 1991 Sell This Version
Henryk Górecki / Dawn Upshaw, London Sinfonietta, David Zinman Henryk Górecki / Dawn Upshaw, London Sinfonietta, David Zinman - Symphony No. 3 (Album) Elektra Nonesuch Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Górecki* - Nikita StorojevPrague Philharmonic Choir*Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*John Nelson (5) Górecki* - Nikita StorojevPrague Philharmonic Choir*Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*John Nelson (5) - Beatus Vir ∙ Old Polish Music ∙ Totus Tuus (Album) Argo (2) Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Henryk Górecki / Kronos Quartet Henryk Górecki / Kronos Quartet - String Quartets 1, 2 (Album) Elektra Nonesuch US 1993 Sell This Version
Górecki* / Satie* / Milhaud* / Bryars* - Sarah Leonard, Christopher Bowers-Broadbent Górecki* / Satie* / Milhaud* / Bryars* - Sarah Leonard, Christopher Bowers-Broadbent - O Domina Nostra (Album) ECM New Series, ECM New Series, ECM New Series US 1993 Sell This Version
OCD 385 Górecki* The Essential Górecki(CD, Album) Olympia (2) OCD 385 UK 1993 Sell This Version
STR 33324 Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* Symphonie No. 2 Kopernikowska & Beatus Vir(CD, Album) Stradivarius STR 33324 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
32175 Górecki* / Gubaidulina* - LINensemble Górecki* / Gubaidulina* - LINensemble - "Lerchenmusik" / Punkte, Linien Und Zickzack(CD) Kontrapunkt 32175 Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
3-1041-2 Henryk Mikolaj Górecki* / Staatsphilharmonie Krakau*, Roland Bader Henryk Mikolaj Górecki* / Staatsphilharmonie Krakau*, Roland Bader - Symfonia No. 1 „1959“ · Choros I · Drei Stücke Im Alten Stil/Three Pieces In The Old Style(CD, Album) Koch Schwann 3-1041-2 Austria 1993 Sell This Version
PNCD 233 Henryk Mikołaj Górecki* Beatus Vir / Ad Matrem / Trzy Utwory W Dawnym Stylu Na Orkiestrę Smyczkową(CD, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza PNCD 233 Poland 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit