Dahmane Ben Achour

Dahmane Ben Achour

Real Name:
Achour Abderrahmane
Profile:
Major figure of Algerian classical music.
Dahmane Ben Achour was born on the 11th of March 1912 and died on the15th of September 1976.
Sites:
[a2161959]

Artist

Dahmane Ben Achour Discography Tracks

Albums

Dahmane Ben Achour Musique Classique Algérienne - Noubas (Album) Pathé France 1965 Sell This Version
Dahmane Ben Achour Musique Classique Algérienne - Noubas Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
LP 1038 Dahmane Ben Achour Min Tourathina Elthakafi(LP, Album, Mono) ONDA LP 1038 Algeria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EA 934 Dahmane Ben Achour Men Andha Hrouf Bhah / Rabi Ibelech El Meksoud(7", EP) Pathé EA 934 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit