Jas Mann

Real Name:
Jasbinder Mann
Profile:
Born in 1971 in Dudley, England. Joined Sandkings in 1988 as the vocalists but left in 1992. Formed Babylon Zoo in 1993 and had their major breakthrogh in 1996 with Spaceman thanks to its use in the Levi's advert.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jas Mann Discography Tracks

Vocals

GLOVE 1 Jas Mann - This Head/Girl In A Shell album art The Glove Puppets The Glove Puppets - This Head/Girl In A Shell(7") Not On Label GLOVE 1 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - All's Well With The World album art Sandkings Sandkings - All's Well With The World (Single) Long Beach Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
BEACH 2T Jas Mann - Hope Springs Eternal album art Sandkings Sandkings - Hope Springs Eternal(12") Long Beach Records BEACH 2T UK 1989 Sell This Version
Beach 4T Jas Mann - Circles album art Sandkings Sandkings - Circles(12") Long Beach Records Beach 4T UK 1990 Sell This Version
LON 304 Jas Mann - Temple Redneck album art Sandkings Sandkings - Temple Redneck(7", Single) London Records LON 304 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Shake Your Head album art Sandkings Sandkings - Shake Your Head (Single) London Records, London Records UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Let It Grow E.P. album art Sandkings Sandkings - Let It Grow E.P. (EP) London Records, London Records UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BEACH 2T Jas Mann - Hope Springs Eternal album art Sandkings Sandkings - Hope Springs Eternal(12") Long Beach Records BEACH 2T UK 1989 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SAM1681 Jas Mann - 5 Track Album Sampler album art Babylon Zoo Babylon Zoo - 5 Track Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) WEA SAM1681 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Animal Army album art Babylon Zoo Babylon Zoo - Animal Army (Single, Maxi) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Spaceman album art Sin-Drone Sin-Drone - Spaceman (Maxi) ARS Productions Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Now That's What I Call Music! 33 album art Various Spaceman (as Jasmann) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 33 (Comp) EMI, Virgin, PolyGram, EMI, Virgin, PolyGram UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Spaceman album art Men In Space Men In Space - Spaceman (Maxi) WEA Germany 1996 Sell This Version
576 323-2 Jas Mann - Spaceman album art Moonraker (3) Moonraker (3) - Spaceman(CD, Maxi) Urban 576 323-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - The Boy With The X-Ray Eyes album art Babylon Zoo Babylon Zoo - The Boy With The X-Ray Eyes (Album) EMI Italy 1996 Sell This Version
VTDCD84, 7243 8 41664 2 7 Jas Mann - The Best...Album In The World...Ever! album art Various Spaceman (as Jasmann) Various - The Best...Album In The World...Ever!(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin VTDCD84, 7243 8 41664 2 7 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
11 06302 Jas Mann - Spaceman album art Andromeda (16) Andromeda (16) - Spaceman(CD, Maxi) D-Dance (2) 11 06302 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
WEA045CD Jas Mann - Spaceman / Rainy Day Sunshine album art The Nice 'N' Easy Experience The Nice 'N' Easy Experience - Spaceman / Rainy Day Sunshine(CD, Maxi) Eternal WEA045CD Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Spaceman album art Babylon Zoo Babylon Zoo - Spaceman (Single, Maxi) EMI US 1995 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - The Boy With The X-Ray Eyes album art Babylon Zoo Babylon Zoo - The Boy With The X-Ray Eyes (Single, Maxi) EMI United Kingdom UK 1996 Sell This Version
DB TMX 026 Jas Mann - 100% Hardcore Warning! Compilation Vol.2 album art Various Spaceman (1.8.2. Mix) Various - 100% Hardcore Warning! Compilation Vol.2(3xLP, Comp) D-Boy Black Label DB TMX 026 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Tip Top 1 CD Jas Mann - Pop Muzik E.P. album art Tip Top (4) Spaceman Tip Top (4) - Pop Muzik E.P.(CD, EP) Tip Top Trax Tip Top 1 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Now! album art Various Spaceman (as Jasmann) Various - Now! (Comp) EMI Music Canada, EMI Music Canada Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Now That's What I Call Music! 3 album art Various Spaceman (as Jass Mann) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 3 (Comp) EMI Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
Jas Mann - Mortal Kombat: More Kombat album art Various Spaceman Various - Mortal Kombat: More Kombat (Comp) TVT Soundtrax US 1996 Sell This Version