Kimbra

Real Name:
Kimbra Lee Johnson
Profile:
Kimbra Lee Johnson (born 27 March 1990), known mononymously as Kimbra, is a New Zealand singer-songwriter/guitarist. On 29 August 2011, she released a debut album Vows which reached the top 5 in New Zealand and Australia. On 22 May 2012, the album was released in North America, debuting at number 14 on the Billboard charts. Kimbra featured in the multi-platinum single "Somebody That I Used to Know" by Gotye.
Sites:
Aliases:

Kimbra Discography Tracks

Albums

Kimbra - Vows album art Kimbra Vows (Album) Warner Music Australia Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Kimbra - The Golden Echo  album art Kimbra The Golden Echo (Album) Warner Bros. Records Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
Kimbra - Primal Heart album art Kimbra Primal Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kimbra - I Look To You album art Miami Horror Ft Kimbra Miami Horror Ft Kimbra - I Look To You (Single, Maxi) EMI Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Kimbra - Settle Down album art Kimbra Settle Down (Single) Forum 5 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Kimbra - Somebody That I Used To Know Remixes CD 1 album art Gotye Featuring Kimbra Gotye Featuring Kimbra - Somebody That I Used To Know Remixes CD 1 (Single, EP) Eleven: A Music Company Australia 2011 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - Cameo Lover album art Kimbra Cameo Lover(4xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Warner Music none 2011
Kimbra - Settle Down EP album art Kimbra Settle Down EP (EP) Warner Bros. Records US 2011 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - Warrior (What So Not Remix) album art A-Trak, Kimbra, Mark Foster (9) A-Trak, Kimbra, Mark Foster (9) - Warrior (What So Not Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none 2012
none Kimbra - Vows Remixes album art Kimbra Vows Remixes(7xFile, FLAC, EP) Warner Bros. Records none Europe 2012
none Kimbra Warriors(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version
Kimbra - Two Way Street (Aeroplane Remix) album art Kimbra Two Way Street (Aeroplane Remix) (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 2012 Sell This Version
0054391971234 Kimbra - 90's Music album art Kimbra 90's Music(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label 0054391971234 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Kimbra - Sweet Relief album art Kimbra Sweet Relief (Single) Warner Bros. Records 2016 Sell This Version
RRB 002 Kimbra - Brother Sun album art Electric Wire Hustle Ft. Kimbra Electric Wire Hustle Ft. Kimbra - Brother Sun(12") Ramrock Blue, LOOP Recordings Aot(ear)oa RRB 002 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - Top Of The World album art Kimbra Top Of The World(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Bros. Records none Europe 2017
ZENDNLS448 Kimbra - Relative Peace (Oban Rework) album art Kimbra, Young Dreams & Jaga Jazzist Kimbra, Young Dreams & Jaga Jazzist - Relative Peace (Oban Rework)(File, WAV, Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNLS448 UK & Europe 2017

Miscellaneous

none Kimbra - Click Track / Two Way Street (Aeroplane Remix) / Gypsy Woman album art Tracques / Kimbra / J8CK Tracques / Kimbra / J8CK - Click Track / Two Way Street (Aeroplane Remix) / Gypsy Woman(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version