Kimbra

Real Name:
Kimbra Lee Johnson
Profile:
Kimbra Lee Johnson (born 27 March 1990), known mononymously as Kimbra, is a New Zealand singer-songwriter/guitarist. On 29 August 2011, she released a debut album Vows which reached the top 5 in New Zealand and Australia. On 22 May 2012, the album was released in North America, debuting at number 14 on the Billboard charts. Kimbra featured in the multi-platinum single "Somebody That I Used to Know" by Gotye.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

9362495214 Kimbra - Vows album art Kimbra Vows (Album) Warner Music Australia 9362495214 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
0093624935988 Kimbra - The Golden Echo  album art Kimbra The Golden Echo (Album) Warner Bros. Records 0093624935988 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
9362490964 Kimbra - Primal Heart album art Kimbra Primal Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9362490964 Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F5-KB01 Kimbra - Settle Down album art Kimbra Settle Down (Single) Forum 5 F5-KB01 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - I Look To You album art Miami Horror Feat. Kimbra Miami Horror Feat. Kimbra - I Look To You (Single, Maxi) EMI none Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
ELEVENDPRO100 Kimbra - Somebody That I Used To Know album art Gotye Featuring Kimbra Gotye Featuring Kimbra - Somebody That I Used To Know (Single, EP) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENDPRO100 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - Cameo Lover album art Kimbra Cameo Lover(4xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Warner Music none 2011
none Kimbra - Settle Down EP album art Kimbra Settle Down EP (EP) Warner Bros. Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - Warrior (What So Not Remix) album art A-Trak, Kimbra, Mark Foster (9) A-Trak, Kimbra, Mark Foster (9) - Warrior (What So Not Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none 2012
none Kimbra - Vows Remixes album art Kimbra Vows Remixes(7xFile, FLAC, EP) Warner Bros. Records none Europe 2012
none Kimbra Warriors(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - Two Way Street (Aeroplane Remix) album art Kimbra Two Way Street (Aeroplane Remix) (Single) Warner Bros. Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
0054391971234 Kimbra - 90s Music album art Kimbra 90s Music(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label 0054391971234 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - Sweet Relief album art Kimbra Sweet Relief (Single) Warner Bros. Records none 2016 Sell This Version
RRB 002 Kimbra - Brother Sun album art Electric Wire Hustle Ft. Kimbra Electric Wire Hustle Ft. Kimbra - Brother Sun(12") Ramrock Blue, LOOP Recordings Aot(ear)oa RRB 002 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - Top Of The World album art Kimbra Top Of The World(File, FLAC, Single) Warner Bros. Records none Europe 2017
ZENDNLS448 Kimbra - Relative Peace (Oban Rework) album art Kimbra, Young Dreams & Jaga Jazzist Kimbra, Young Dreams & Jaga Jazzist - Relative Peace (Oban Rework)(File, WAV, Single) Ninja Tune ZENDNLS448 UK & Europe 2017
584289-1 Kimbra - Songs From Primal Heart: Reimagined album art Kimbra Songs From Primal Heart: Reimagined(2x7", EP) Warner Bros. Records 584289-1 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - In My Bones album art Jacob Collier Feat. Kimbra & Tank And The Bangas Jacob Collier Feat. Kimbra & Tank And The Bangas - In My Bones(File, AAC, Single, 256) Hajanga Records none 2020
MFTNTP001 Kimbra - Good Intent album art Kimbra Good Intent(12") Made for the night MFTNTP001 Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kimbra - Click Track / Two Way Street (Aeroplane Remix) / Gypsy Woman album art Tracques / Kimbra / J8CK Tracques / Kimbra / J8CK - Click Track / Two Way Street (Aeroplane Remix) / Gypsy Woman(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Kimbra - Settle Down (Sayko VIP Drum & Bass Remix) album art Kimbra Settle Down (Sayko VIP Drum & Bass Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On label (Sayko Self-released) none Czech Republic 2017