Barbara Mills

Real Name:
Barbara Henley
Profile:
US Singer, Born,1938, Tyler, Texas, United States, Henley, Barbara Ann Age 79 of Chesterfield passed away March 16, 2018. Barbara was born in Tyler, Texas in 1938 and attended Odessa High School. She worked in the music industry in Louisiana and Nashville and later settled in Michigan. Barbara was the sister of Larry Henley

Singles & EPs

45-1323 Barbara Mills - (Make It Last) Take Your Time album art Barbara Mills (Make It Last) Take Your Time (Single) Hickory Records 45-1323 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-1347 Barbara Mills - You Better Believe Me / Little Things Like That album art Barbara Mills You Better Believe Me / Little Things Like That(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-1347 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-1392 Barbara Mills - Let's Make A Memory / Try album art Barbara Mills Let's Make A Memory / Try (Single) Hickory Records 45-1392 US 1966 Sell This Version
HEAT 9A, HEAT 10A Barbara Mills - Queen Of Fools / Run, Baby Run album art Barbara Mills / The Newbeats Barbara Mills / The Newbeats - Queen Of Fools / Run, Baby Run(7", Single) Inferno (4), Inferno (4) HEAT 9A, HEAT 10A UK 1979 Sell This Version
45-1347 Barbara Mills You Better Believe Me / Little Things Like That (7") Hickory Records 45-1347 US Unknown Sell This Version