Chaka Demus

Chaka Demus

Real Name:
John Taylor
Profile:
Reggae musician and DJ, born 16 April 1963, West Kingston, Jamaica. Member of Chaka Demus & Pliers.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a216388]

Artist

Chaka Demus Discography Tracks

Albums

BSCLP06 Chaka Demus Everybody Loves The Chaka(LP) Black Scorpio (2) BSCLP06 US 1988 Sell This Version
Chaka Demus & Shabba Ranks Chaka Demus & Shabba Ranks - Rough & Rugged (Album) Jammy's Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Chaka Demus Reggae Dance Hall Sensation (Album) Rohit Records US 1989 Sell This Version
PH LP 11 Chaka Demus No. 1(LP, Album) Penthouse Records PH LP 11 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Chaka Demus Gal Wine (Album) VP Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Chaka Demus The Original Chaka (Album) Witty Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Chaka Deemas* Increase Your Knowledge(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Admiral Bailey / Chaka Demus Admiral Bailey / Chaka Demus - One Scotch Jammy's Records Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
PL 18 Horace Andy / Tonto Irie / Chaka Demus Horace Andy / Tonto Irie / Chaka Demus - Bangarang / Rock And Roll(12") Rockers Plantation PL 18 UK 1986 Sell This Version
none Chaka Demus Magnificent Chaka(7") Harmodio none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Shack A Demus* & Scarcher* Shack A Demus* & Scarcher* - Miami Vice(7") Sunset Records (2) none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Chaka Demus Two Foot Walk(7", Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Shaka Demus* Gimme Your Loving Skengdon Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Chaka Demus Bad Bad Chaka (Single) Jammy's Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Shakademus* Young Gal Business (Single) Skengdon Panama 1987 Sell This Version
none Chaka Demus D.J. Pon The Mike(7") 10 Roosevelt Ave. none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Chakademus* Things Serious(7") 56 Hope Road none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Scarcher* & Chakademus* Scarcher* & Chakademus* - Sid Down Pon It(7") Upsetter Music none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
SKD 060 Shakademus* Young Gal Buissing(7") Skengdon SKD 060 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
LLD 99 Chaka Demus Bad Bad Chaka(12", Maxi) Live And Love LLD 99 UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Chaka Demus Jam Dung Life(7") Petrol Label none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
RS 008 Admiral Bailey / Chaka Demus Admiral Bailey / Chaka Demus - No Hypocrite / Holy Book(12") Revolutionary Sounds RS 008 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Chack-A-Demus* & Scorcher* Chack-A-Demus* & Scorcher* - Jamaica Girl A De Best(7") 10 Roosevelt Ave. none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Chakademus* & Scarcher* Chakademus* & Scarcher* - Jehovah(7") Upsetter Music none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Chaka Deemos* The People A Bawl Jammy's Records Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version