Adalbert Gyrowetz

Real Name:
Vojtěch Matyáš Jírovec
Profile:
Bohemian composer.

Born: February 20, 1763 in Budweis, now České Budějovice.
Died: March 19, 1850 in Vienna.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2164568]

Artist

Adalbert Gyrowetz Discography Tracks

Albums

Adalbert Gyrowetz - Musica Antiqua Bohemica album art Vojtěch Jírovec* / Václav Pichl Vojtěch Jírovec* / Václav Pichl - Musica Antiqua Bohemica (Album) Supraphon US 1966 Sell This Version
11103176, 1110 3176 Adalbert Gyrowetz - Sinfonie Concertanti album art Vojtěch Jírovec*, Johann Christoph Vogel - František Čech, Jiří Mihule, Jiří Formáček, Bruno Bělčík, František Host, Dvořák Chamber Orchestra, Vladimír Válek Vojtěch Jírovec*, Johann Christoph Vogel - František Čech, Jiří Mihule, Jiří Formáček, Bruno Bělčík, František Host, Dvořák Chamber Orchestra, Vladimír Válek - Sinfonie Concertanti(LP) Supraphon, Supraphon 11103176, 1110 3176 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
audite 20.013 Adalbert Gyrowetz - Three Flute Quartets Op.11 Nos. 1-3 album art Adalbert Gyrowetz, Ensemble Agora Adalbert Gyrowetz, Ensemble Agora - Three Flute Quartets Op.11 Nos. 1-3(CD, Album) Audite audite 20.013 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CDA67109 Adalbert Gyrowetz - Three String Quartets Op44 (1804) album art Adalbert Gyrowetz, Salomon String Quartet* Adalbert Gyrowetz, Salomon String Quartet* - Three String Quartets Op44 (1804)(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67109 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CHAN 9791 Adalbert Gyrowetz - Symphonies album art Adalbert Gyrowetz, London Mozart Players, Matthias Bamert Adalbert Gyrowetz, London Mozart Players, Matthias Bamert - Symphonies(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9791 UK 2000 Sell This Version
28CM-574 Adalbert Gyrowetz - Gyrowetz-Danzi-Pleyel / Dieter Flury album art Gyrowetz* - Danzi* - Pleyel* - Dieter Flury, Thomas Indermühle, Das Wiener Philharmonia Trio Gyrowetz* - Danzi* - Pleyel* - Dieter Flury, Thomas Indermühle, Das Wiener Philharmonia Trio - Gyrowetz-Danzi-Pleyel / Dieter Flury(CD, Album) Camerata 28CM-574 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
ALC 1201 Adalbert Gyrowetz - Baroque Bohemia & Beyond IV album art Schimpke*, Gassmann*, Jírovec*, Czech Chamber Philharmonic, Petr Chromčák Schimpke*, Gassmann*, Jírovec*, Czech Chamber Philharmonic, Petr Chromčák - Baroque Bohemia & Beyond IV(CD, Album) Alto ALC 1201 UK 2012 Sell This Version
ALC 1301 Adalbert Gyrowetz - Baroque Bohemia & Beyond VII album art Dittersdorf*, Jírovec*, Neubauer*, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra*, Petr Chromčák Dittersdorf*, Jírovec*, Neubauer*, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra*, Petr Chromčák - Baroque Bohemia & Beyond VII(CD, Album) Alto ALC 1301 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

C7052 Adalbert Gyrowetz - Flute Fantasies - Flute Trios album art Haydn*, Hummel*, Gyrowetz*, Weber*, Eckart Haupt, János Bálint, Arkadi Zenziper, Budapest Strings Haydn*, Hummel*, Gyrowetz*, Weber*, Eckart Haupt, János Bálint, Arkadi Zenziper, Budapest Strings - Flute Fantasies - Flute Trios(2xCD, Comp) Capriccio (2) C7052 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Adalbert Gyrowetz - Böhmen | Tschechien album art Vanhal*Neruda*Zelenka*Gyrowetz*Richter*Smetana*Dussek*Krommer*Rosetti*Suk*Dvorak* Vanhal*Neruda*Zelenka*Gyrowetz*Richter*Smetana*Dussek*Krommer*Rosetti*Suk*Dvorak* - Böhmen | Tschechien(2xCD, Comp) Not On Label none Germany Unknown Sell This Version