Manju (2)

Manju (2)

Real Name:
Manuel Backer
Profile:
Psy-trance project, based in Austria.

Born 1979, he quickly learned music is not only music, but his way to express himself. At the age of 8 he got introduced to the accoustic guitar at the local music school and started his journey as a musician. In 1990, rock inspired him to write his own lyrics. Some small and more experimental music projects and experiments with friends follow, and at the age of 14 he bought his first turntable and mixer.
Manju played at many parties from Sweden to Hungary and across Europe as DJ Manubi and since 2004 he gives live performances.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2164722]

Artist

Manju (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

sbcd 013 Manju (2) Now(CD, Album) Space Baby Records sbcd 013 Ukraine 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FDREP04 Manju (2) Interstellar Travel(3xFile, FLAC, EP) Forestdelic Records FDREP04 Slovenia 2014

Miscellaneous

manjucd01 Manju (2) First Drops (2007-2010)(6xFile, FLAC) Not On Label manjucd01 Austria 2014

Videos (2) Edit