Katherine Shippen

Katherine Shippen

Real Name:
Katherine Binney Shippen
Profile:
American history teacher, museum curator, and children's author, born 1 April 1892 in Hoboken, New Jersey, USA, died 20 February 1980 in Suffern, New York, USA.
Sites:
[a2165223]

Artist

Katherine Shippen Discography Tracks

Albums

ERL 120 Katherine Shippen / Henry Castor Katherine Shippen / Henry Castor - Andrew Carnegie: Age Of Steel / America's First World War(LP) Enrichment Teaching Materials ERL 120 US 1964 Sell This Version