William L. Shirer

Real Name:
William Lawrence Shirer
Profile:
American journalist, war correspondent and historian, born 23 February 1904 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 28 December 1993 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
[a2165256]

Artist

Albums

EWR 301 William L. Shirer - Alexander The Great / The Rise And Fall Of Adolf Hitler album art John Gunther (2) / William L. Shirer John Gunther (2) / William L. Shirer - Alexander The Great / The Rise And Fall Of Adolf Hitler(LP) Enrichment Teaching Materials EWR 301 US Unknown Sell This Version