Bob Davie

Real Name:
Robert Bunyan Davie III
Profile:
American pianist, band leader, conductor, and writer of popular songs, 'Green Door' being his most famous.
Born in Birmingham (U.S.A.) c. 1932.
Apparently also credited as Bun Davie and Clint Harmon, but these names have not yet been recorded on Discogs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bob Davie Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

7-1004 Bob Davie - Moon Pearls / Corn Poem album art Bob Davie Moon Pearls / Corn Poem(7", Single, Mono) Bally 7-1004 US 1956 Sell This Version