B. Davis

Real Name:
Robert Bunyan Davie III
Profile:
American pianist, band leader, conductor, and writer of popular songs, 'Green Door' being his most famous.
Born in Birmingham (U.S.A.) c. 1932.
Apparently also credited as Bun Davie and Clint Harmon, but these names have not yet been recorded on Discogs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Bob Davie - Peter, Komm Heut' Abend Zum Hafen / So Viele Schiffe Sind Heut' Angekommen / Ich Wär' So Gern Bei Dir / Santa Maria album art Orchester Klaus Alzner* / Orchester Heinz Neubrand Peter, Komm Heut' Abend Zum Hafen (as B. Davis) Orchester Klaus Alzner* / Orchester Heinz Neubrand - Peter, Komm Heut' Abend Zum Hafen / So Viele Schiffe Sind Heut' Angekommen / Ich Wär' So Gern Bei Dir / Santa Maria (EP) Viennaphon Austria 1957 Sell This Version