B.David

Real Name:
Robert Bunyan Davie III
Profile:
American pianist, band leader, conductor, and writer of popular songs, 'Green Door' being his most famous.
Born in Birmingham (U.S.A.) c. 1932.
Apparently also credited as Bun Davie and Clint Harmon, but these names have not yet been recorded on Discogs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

25·3P-304 Bob Davie - You Drive Me Crazy album art Shakin' Stevens Green Door (as B.David) Shakin' Stevens - You Drive Me Crazy(LP, Comp) Epic 25·3P-304 Japan 1981 Sell This Version