Bob Davis

Real Name:
Robert Bunyan Davie III
Profile:
American pianist, band leader, conductor, and writer of popular songs, 'Green Door' being his most famous.
Born in Birmingham (U.S.A.) c. 1932.
Apparently also credited as Bun Davie and Clint Harmon, but these names have not yet been recorded on Discogs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

20-6653 Bob Davie - Just Love Me / The Call Of The Wild album art Jaye P. Morgan Just Love Me (as Bob Davis) Jaye P. Morgan - Just Love Me / The Call Of The Wild(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-6653 US 1956 Sell This Version
Bob Davie - Don't Bet Money Honey / Starlight, Starbright album art Linda Scott Starlight, Starbright (as Bob Davis) Linda Scott - Don't Bet Money Honey / Starlight, Starbright Canadian American US 1961 Sell This Version
CDP 4692 Bob Davie - Don't Bet Money Honey / Starlight, Starbright album art Linda Scott Starlight, Starbright (as Bob Davis) Linda Scott - Don't Bet Money Honey / Starlight, Starbright(7") Parlophone CDP 4692 Trinidad & Tobago 1961 Sell This Version
DNZ.10235 Linda Scott Starlight, Starbright (as Bob Davis) Linda Scott - Don't Bet Money Honey / Starlight, Starbright(7", Single) Columbia DNZ.10235 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
MEL CD 60 01594 Bob Davie - Поет Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Annabelle (as Bob Davis) Дин Рид* - Поет Дин Рид(CD, Comp) Мелодия MEL CD 60 01594 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
EP-1211 Bob Davie - Top Hits - Calypso Or Rock'n Roll? album art Various The Green Door (as Bob Davis) Various - Top Hits - Calypso Or Rock'n Roll?(7", EP, Mono) Victor EP-1211 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

4/60187 Bob Davie - But I Love You / High School Play album art Johnny Restivo Johnny Restivo - But I Love You / High School Play(7", Single) RCA 4/60187 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version