Daniel

Real Name:
Robert Bunyan Davie III
Profile:
American pianist, band leader, conductor, and writer of popular songs, 'Green Door' being his most famous.
Born in Birmingham (U.S.A.) c. 1932.
Apparently also credited as Bun Davie and Clint Harmon, but these names have not yet been recorded on Discogs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

400021 Bob Davie - Backline Volume 21 album art Various The Green Door (as Daniel) Various - Backline Volume 21(2xCD, Comp) Backline Records 400021 Germany 2007 Sell This Version