Davil

Real Name:
Robert Bunyan Davie III
Profile:
American pianist, band leader, conductor, and writer of popular songs, 'Green Door' being his most famous.
Born in Birmingham (U.S.A.) c. 1932.
Apparently also credited as Bun Davie and Clint Harmon, but these names have not yet been recorded on Discogs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Bob Davie - Hoopa Hoola album art Gastone Parigi Sa Svojim Kvintetom* Hoopa Hoola (as Davil) Gastone Parigi Sa Svojim Kvintetom* - Hoopa Hoola (EP) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1959 Sell This Version