Davy

Real Name:
Robert Bunyan Davie III
Profile:
American pianist, band leader, conductor, and writer of popular songs, 'Green Door' being his most famous.
Born in Birmingham (U.S.A.) c. 1932.
Apparently also credited as Bun Davie and Clint Harmon, but these names have not yet been recorded on Discogs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Bob Davie - Out Of The Frying Pan album art Wynder K. Frog Green Door (as Davy) Wynder K. Frog - Out Of The Frying Pan (Album) Island Records UK 1968 Sell This Version