Dob Davie

Real Name:
Robert Bunyan Davie III
Profile:
American pianist, band leader, conductor, and writer of popular songs, 'Green Door' being his most famous.
Born in Birmingham (U.S.A.) c. 1932.
Apparently also credited as Bun Davie and Clint Harmon, but these names have not yet been recorded on Discogs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

421 563 PE Bob Davie - Piccolissima Serenata album art Bibi Nyström Kom Hem = How Much (as Dob Davie) Bibi Nyström - Piccolissima Serenata(7", EP) Philips 421 563 PE Sweden 1958 Sell This Version