Ken Kelly

Real Name:
Ken W. Kelly
Profile:
Ken W. Kelly (born 1946, New London, Connecticut) is a fantasy artist. Over his 30-year career, he has focused in particular on paintings in the sword and sorcery and heroic fantasy subgenres.
Sites:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Technical

7567-90563-4 Ken Kelly - Fighting The World album art Manowar Manowar - Fighting The World(Cass, Album, HX-) ATCO Records 7567-90563-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
7567-81930-2 Ken Kelly - Kings Of Metal album art Manowar Manowar - Kings Of Metal (Album) Atlantic 7567-81930-2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
7567-82423-2, 7567-82423-2PL Ken Kelly - The Triumph Of Steel album art Manowar Manowar - The Triumph Of Steel (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 7567-82423-2, 7567-82423-2PL Israel 1992 Sell This Version

Visual

CR-1003 Ken Kelly - Kid Dynamite album art Kid Dynamite (2) Kid Dynamite (2) - Kid Dynamite (Album) Cream (6) CR-1003 US 1976 Sell This Version
2490 137 Ken Kelly - Rising album art Rainbow Rainbow - Rising (Album) Oyster, Polydor 2490 137 UK 1976 Sell This Version
NBLP 7025 Ken Kelly - Destroyer album art Kiss Kiss - Destroyer (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7025 US 1976 Sell This Version
NBLP 7057 Ken Kelly - Love Gun album art Kiss Kiss - Love Gun (Album) Casablanca, Casablanca NBLP 7057 US 1977 Sell This Version
3574 095, 3574-095 Ken Kelly - Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow/Rising album art Rainbow Rainbow - Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow/Rising(Cass, Comp, Dol) Polydor, Polydor 3574 095, 3574-095 UK 1980 Sell This Version
N 0054 Ken Kelly - In The Ancient Days album art Asgard (11) Asgard (11) - In The Ancient Days(LP, Album) Noise International N 0054 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
790563-1 Ken Kelly - Fighting The World album art Manowar Manowar - Fighting The World (Album) ATCO Records 790563-1 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
7567-81930-2 Ken Kelly - Kings Of Metal album art Manowar Manowar - Kings Of Metal (Album) Atlantic 7567-81930-2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
7567-82423-2, 7567-82423-2PL Ken Kelly - The Triumph Of Steel album art Manowar Manowar - The Triumph Of Steel (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 7567-82423-2, 7567-82423-2PL Israel 1992 Sell This Version
PRCD 4858-2 Ken Kelly - Kills album art Manowar Manowar - Kills(CD, Comp, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 4858-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
GED 24925, 424 925-2 Ken Kelly - Louder Than Hell album art Manowar Manowar - Louder Than Hell (Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records GED 24925, 424 925-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SSTEEL 63010, Sentinel Steel 63010, Steel63010 Ken Kelly - Kingdom Of The Knights album art Gothic Knights Gothic Knights - Kingdom Of The Knights(CD, Album) Sentinel Steel Records, Sentinel Steel Records, Sentinel Steel Records SSTEEL 63010, Sentinel Steel 63010, Steel63010 US 1999 Sell This Version
CZ094 Ken Kelly - Start At The Top album art Skin Yard Skin Yard - Start At The Top (Comp) C/Z Records CZ094 US 2001 Sell This Version
USCD-061 Ken Kelly - Fist For Fight album art Sabaton Sabaton - Fist For Fight(CD, Comp, RE) Underground Symphony USCD-061 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
NB 1009-2, 27361 10092 Ken Kelly - Unseen album art Steel Prophet Steel Prophet - Unseen(CD, Album, Dig) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1009-2, 27361 10092 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
NB 1072-1, 27361 1072-1 Ken Kelly - The Dawn Of Battle album art Manowar Manowar - The Dawn Of Battle (Maxi) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1072-1, 27361 1072-1 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
NB 0715-1, 27361 67151 Ken Kelly - Warriors Of The World album art Manowar Manowar - Warriors Of The World (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 0715-1, 27361 67151 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
AMG 073 Ken Kelly - Sword & Sorcery album art Majesty (5) Majesty (5) - Sword & Sorcery (Album) Massacre Records AMG 073 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
REM 022 Ken Kelly - King Of Dreams album art Solemnity Solemnity - King Of Dreams(CD, Album, Promo) Remedy Records REM 022 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
FC003 Ken Kelly - ...The Awakening album art The Gates Of Slumber The Gates Of Slumber - ...The Awakening (Album) Final Chapter Records FC003 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
251037 Ken Kelly - Stand Up And Fight album art Double Diamond Double Diamond - Stand Up And Fight(CD, Album) Mausoleum Records 251037 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
HELDVD480ABC Ken Kelly - Hell On Earth IV album art Manowar Manowar - Hell On Earth IV(2xDVD-V, PAL + CD, Single) Hellion Records HELDVD480ABC Brazil 2005 Sell This Version