Billy Stewart

Real Name:
William Larry Stewart
Profile:
American pop, soul and rhythm & blues singer, drummer, pianist and songwriter, born March 24, 1937 in Washington, D. C., died January 17, 1970 in Neuse River, Smithfield, North Carolina (car accident).
Stewart worked with The Stewart Gospel Singers, The Marquees, The Rainbows, and The Cairos.
Variations:

Albums

LP-1496 Billy Stewart - I Do Love You album art Billy Stewart I Do Love You (Album) Chess LP-1496 US 1965 Sell This Version
LPS-1499 Billy Stewart - Unbelievable album art Billy Stewart Unbelievable (Album, Comp) Chess LPS-1499 US 1965 Sell This Version
LP-1513 Billy Stewart - Billy Stewart Teaches Old Standards New Tricks album art Billy Stewart Billy Stewart Teaches Old Standards New Tricks (Album) Chess, Chess, Chess LP-1513 US 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5256 Billy Stewart - Billy's Blues album art Billy Stewart Billy's Blues (Single) Chess 5256 US 1956 Sell This Version
4-7095 Billy Stewart - Billy's Heartache / Baby, You're My Only Love album art Billy Stewart Billy's Heartache / Baby, You're My Only Love(7", Single, Mono) Okeh 4-7095 US 1957 Sell This Version
103 Billy Stewart - I Want A Sweet Little Girl / Tell It Like It Tee I Tis album art Billy Stewart And Michael Graham Crackers Billy Stewart And Michael Graham Crackers - I Want A Sweet Little Girl / Tell It Like It Tee I Tis(7") MAG Music (4) 103 US 1959 Sell This Version
1835 Billy Stewart - True Fine Lovin' album art Billy Stewart True Fine Lovin' (Single) Chess 1835 US 1962 Sell This Version
CH-007 Billy Stewart - Reap What You Sow / Fat Boy album art Billy Stewart Reap What You Sow / Fat Boy (Single) Chess CH-007 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
1852 Billy Stewart - Scramble album art Billy Stewart Scramble (Single) Chess 1852 USA & Canada 1963 Sell This Version
1868 Billy Stewart - Sugar And Spice / Strange Feeling album art Billy Stewart Sugar And Spice / Strange Feeling (Single) Chess 1868 US 1963 Sell This Version
1888 Billy Stewart - Count Me Out / A Fat Boy Can Cry album art Billy Stewart Count Me Out / A Fat Boy Can Cry (Single) Chess 1888 US 1964 Sell This Version
1905 Billy Stewart - Tell It Like It Tis / My Sweet Seniorita album art Billy Stewart Tell It Like It Tis / My Sweet Seniorita(7") Chess 1905 US 1964 Sell This Version
1941 Billy Stewart - How Nice It Is / No Girl album art Billy Stewart How Nice It Is / No Girl (Single) Chess 1941 US 1965 Sell This Version
CRS 8092 Billy Stewart - Summertime / I Do Love You album art Billy Stewart Summertime / I Do Love You (Single) Chess CRS 8092 UK 1965 Sell This Version
45.162 Billy Stewart - I Do Love You / Keep Loving album art Billy Stewart I Do Love You / Keep Loving (Single) Chess 45.162 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
1948 Billy Stewart - Because I Love You  /  Mountain of Love album art Billy Stewart Because I Love You / Mountain of Love (Single) Chess 1948 US 1965 Sell This Version
1932 Billy Stewart - Sitting In The Park / Once Again album art Billy Stewart Sitting In The Park / Once Again (Single) Chess 1932 US 1965 Sell This Version
071.068, 071068 Billy Stewart - Summertime album art Billy Stewart Summertime (EP) Barclay, Barclay 071.068, 071068 France 1966 Sell This Version
060739 Billy Stewart - Summertime / Canadian Sunset album art Billy Stewart Summertime / Canadian Sunset (Single) Barclay 060739 France 1966 Sell This Version
CRS 8038 Billy Stewart - Love Me / Why Am I Lonely album art Billy Stewart Love Me / Why Am I Lonely (Single) Chess CRS 8038 UK 1966 Sell This Version
CS-1966 Billy Stewart - Summertime / To Love To Love album art Billy Stewart Summertime / To Love To Love (Single) Chess CS-1966 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
CRS.8045 Billy Stewart - Secret Love / Look Back And Smile album art Billy Stewart Secret Love / Look Back And Smile (Single) Chess CRS.8045 UK 1966 Sell This Version
RR-17137 Billy Stewart - Summer Time album art Billy Stewart Summer Time(7", EP) Chess Records RR-17137 Israel 1966 Sell This Version
CRE 6024 Billy Stewart - I Do Love You album art Billy Stewart I Do Love You(7", EP) Chess CRE 6024 UK 1966 Sell This Version
269503 Billy Stewart - Every Day I Have The Blues album art Billy Stewart Every Day I Have The Blues (EP) Chess 269503 France 1967 Sell This Version