Billy Stewart

Billy Stewart

Real Name:
William Larry Stewart
Profile:
American Pop, Soul and Rhythm & Blues singer,
drummer, pianist and songwriter.
Billy worked with "The Stewart Gospel Singers", "The Marquees" and "The Rainbows", "The Cairos".

Born : March 24, 1937 in Washington, D. C..
Died : January 17, 1970 in Neuse River, Smithfield, North Carolina. (Car accident)
Sites:
Variations:

Billy Stewart Discography

Albums

Billy Stewart Unbelievable (Album) Chess UK 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart I Do Love You (Album) Chess, Chess, Chess US 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Billy Stewart Teaches Old Standards New Tricks (Album) Chess, Chess, Chess US 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billy Stewart Billy's Blues (Single) Chess US 1956 Sell This Version
4-7095 Billy Stewart Billy's Heartache / Baby, You're My Only Love(7", Single, Mono) Okeh 4-7095 US 1957 Sell This Version
103 Billy Stewart And Michael Graham Crackers Billy Stewart And Michael Graham Crackers - I Want A Sweet Little Girl / Tell It Like It Tee I Tis(7") MAG Music (4) 103 US 1959 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart True Fine Lovin' / Wedding Bells Chess US 1962 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Reap What You Sow / Fat Boy (Single) Chess US 1962 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Sugar And Spice / Strange Feeling (Single) Chess US 1963 Sell This Version
1852 Billy Stewart Scramble/Oh My What Can The Matter Be(7", Single) Chess 1852 USA & Canada 1963 Sell This Version
1852 Billy Stewart Scramble(7", Promo) Chess 1852 US 1963 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart A Fat Boy Can Cry (Single) Chess US 1964 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Sitting In The Park / Once Again (Single) Chess UK 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart How Nice It Is / No Girl (Single) Chess US 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Because I Love You (Single) Chess US 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Summertime / I Do Love You (Single) Chess UK 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart I Do Love You / Keep Loving (Single) Chess US 1965 Sell This Version
1948 Billy Stewart Because I Love You(7", Single) Chess 1948 US 1965 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Secret Love / Look Back And Smile (Single) Chess UK 1966 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Summertime / To Love To Love (Single) Chess US 1966 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Summertime / Canadian Sunset (Single) Barclay France 1966 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Love Me / Why Am I Lonely (Single) Chess UK 1966 Sell This Version
060 739 Billy Stewart Summertime / Canadian Sunset(7", Single) Barclay 060 739 France 1966 Sell This Version
CRE 6024 Billy Stewart I Do Love You(7", EP) Chess CRE 6024 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Billy Stewart Ol' Man River / Every Day I Have The Blues (Single) Chess UK 1966 Sell This Version