Yoshitaka Uematsu

Real Name:
植松良高
Profile:
Japanese jazz drummer。Born February 1949 in Tokyo. Died June 1, 2008.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2169940]

Artist

Albums

Yoshitaka Uematsu - Mosaic album art Jeff Hittman / Yoshitaka Uematsu Feat. Valerie Ponomarev*, Larry Willis, Dennis Irwin Jeff Hittman / Yoshitaka Uematsu Feat. Valerie Ponomarev*, Larry Willis, Dennis Irwin - Mosaic (Album) Soul Note Italy 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit