José Arturo Giolito

José Arturo Giolito

Real Name:
José Arturo Giolito Valenzuela
Profile:
"Giolito" was an influential chilean band leader, percussionist, drummer, songwriter, singer and musician. Born 21 may of 1932 in Concepción, died 24 november 2008 in Santiago.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2170044]

Artist

José Arturo Giolito Discography Tracks

Vocals

4373 CH Giolito Y Su Combo Giolito Y Su Combo - Cumbia Y Fiesta(LP, Album) EMI 4373 CH Chile 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LDC-36535 Pat Henry Y Sus Diablos Azules Pat Henry Y Sus Diablos Azules - ... Con "Acompañamiento"!(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon LDC-36535 Chile 1965 Sell This Version
ILS-132 Giolito Y Su Combo Giolito Y Su Combo - Mas Giolito(LP, Album) IRT (2) ILS-132 Chile 1973 Sell This Version
Giolito Y Su Combo Giolito Y Su Combo - ¡¡Que Buena Esta Tu Hermana!! (Album) RCA Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
4373 CH Giolito Y Su Combo Giolito Y Su Combo - Cumbia Y Fiesta(LP, Album) EMI 4373 CH Chile 1982 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LDC-36535 Pat Henry Y Sus Diablos Azules Sollozos (as J. Giolito) Pat Henry Y Sus Diablos Azules - ... Con "Acompañamiento"!(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon LDC-36535 Chile 1965 Sell This Version