Ulrike Meinhof

Real Name:
Ulrike Marie Meinhof
Profile:
German journalist and left-wing militant (co-founder of the Red Army Faction - Rote Armee Fraktion), born 7 October 1934 in Oldenburg, Germany, executed 9 May 1976 in isolation imprisonment at Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Vocals

none Die Stammheim-Bänder (Baader-Meinhof Vor Gericht) — Ulrike Meinhof Maximilian Schönherr Maximilian Schönherr - Die Stammheim-Bänder (Baader-Meinhof Vor Gericht)(CD) Der Audio Verlag none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FER 1087 ADSR — Ulrike Meinhof MonoMono (2) Sustain MonoMono (2) - ADSR(CD, Album) Firework Edition Records FER 1087 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

FOR 487245 2, 12-487245-10 Quadratur Des Kreises — Ulrike Meinhof Freundeskreis Cross The Tracks Freundeskreis - Quadratur Des Kreises (Album) Four Music, Columbia FOR 487245 2, 12-487245-10 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
U-7C0-A8 1981-1986 — Ulrike Meinhof mittageisen 237 Tage (as Ulrike Marie Meinhof) mittageisen - 1981-1986(2xCD, Comp, RM) mital-U U-7C0-A8 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGF producktion 015 Gedichterbe — Ulrike Meinhof AGF Ich Werde Sein AGF - Gedichterbe(CD, Album) AGF Producktion AGF producktion 015 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Spark 28 Omagiu — Ulrike Meinhof Spartak (2) Spartak (2) - Omagiu(CD, Album) Dark Star Spark 28 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPINE799918 War Music — Ulrike Meinhof Refused Refused - War Music(CD, Album) Spinefarm Records, Search And Destroy Records SPINE799918 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCUM TAPES 075 EROS + MASSACRE — Ulrike Meinhof Pharoah Chromium Pharoah Chromium - EROS + MASSACRE(Cass, Album) Scum Yr Earth SCUM TAPES 075 France 2019 Sell This Version