Antonin Artaud

Real Name:
Antoine Marie Joseph Artaud
Profile:
French poet, actor and dramatic theorist, born 4 September 1896 in Marseille, France, died 4 March 1948 in Ivry-sur-Seine, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Antonin Artaud

Antonin Artaud Discography Tracks

Albums

Antonin Artaud - Van Gogh, Le Suicidé De La Société album art Antonin Artaud Dit Par Maria Casarès Et Roger Blin Musique Et Réalisation A. Almuro* Antonin Artaud Dit Par Maria Casarès Et Roger Blin Musique Et Réalisation A. Almuro* - Van Gogh, Le Suicidé De La Société BAM France 1958 Sell This Version
C 712 Antonin Artaud - Les Voyants album art Gérard de Nerval / Arthur Rimbaud / Henri Michaux / René Daumal / Antonin Artaud / Roger Gilbert-Lecomte / Jean-Pierre Duprey Gérard de Nerval / Arthur Rimbaud / Henri Michaux / René Daumal / Antonin Artaud / Roger Gilbert-Lecomte / Jean-Pierre Duprey - Les Voyants(LP, Album) BAM C 712 France 1967 Sell This Version
Antonin Artaud - Pour En Finir Avec Le Jugement De Dieu album art Antonin Artaud Pour En Finir Avec Le Jugement De Dieu (Album, MiniAlbum) Éditions La Manufacture Italy 1983 Sell This Version
FL 0007-2, RTD 330.7007.2 Antonin Artaud - Schluss Mit Dem Gottesgericht album art Antonin Artaud, Kohlschmidt*, Sandow, Grehn* Antonin Artaud, Kohlschmidt*, Sandow, Grehn* - Schluss Mit Dem Gottesgericht(CD, Album) Fluxus, Rough Trade Distribution FL 0007-2, RTD 330.7007.2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Antonin Artaud - Poésie De Cruauté album art Artaud* / Genet* / Lorca* / Cocteau* / Larronde* / Almuro* Artaud* / Genet* / Lorca* / Cocteau* / Larronde* / Almuro* - Poésie De Cruauté Disques Mouloudji France Unknown Sell This Version
MS 74302 Antonin Artaud - Artaud par J-C Demay album art Antonin Artaud Artaud par J-C Demay(LP, Album) MF (2) MS 74302 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

lkl-l36 Antonin Artaud - Ci-Gît / To Another Awareness album art Antonin Artaud, Nurse With Wound Antonin Artaud, Nurse With Wound - Ci-Gît / To Another Awareness(CD, Mini, + B) Lenka lente lkl-l36 France 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

ISBN 2-86916-086-0 Antonin Artaud - 2 Émissions De René Farabet album art Antonin Artaud 2 Émissions De René Farabet(4xCD, Comp + Box) André Dimanche Éditeur ISBN 2-86916-086-0 France 1995 Sell This Version